HP Printer Parts Technical Support Blog

Scroll down to view articles and results.

Please consider help supporting us so we can continue helping you.

Search

Part Diagrams- HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Laser Printer

Updated: May 29, 2019

HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Laser Printer Part Diagrams


Laser Printer Parts > Printer Parts Diagrams > HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Parts Diagrams HP LaserJet Enterprise Printers

  • MP4014 P4015 P4515

HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Parts Diagram Index

  1. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 1 of 3 printer parts diagram

  2. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 2 of 3 printer parts diagram

  3. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 3 of 3 printer parts diagram

  4. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 power supply assembly printer parts diagram

  5. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 sheet cassette printer parts diagram

  6. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 multi purpose pickup assembly printer parts diagram

  7. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 paper delivery assembly printer parts diagram

  8. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 Fuseing assembly printer parts diagram

  9. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 PCA Printed circuit assemblies, boards printer parts diagram

  10. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder PCA printer parts diagram

  11. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox PCA printer parts diagram

  12. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 500 sheet feeder main body printer parts diagram

  13. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 500 cassette printer parts diagram

  14. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder covers panels printer parts diagram

  15. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder front door assembly printer parts diagram

  16. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder main body 1 of 2 printer parts diagram

  17. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder main 2 of 2 body printer parts diagram

  18. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder paper pickup assembly printer parts diagram

  19. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox covers printer parts diagram

  20. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox main body 1 of 2 printer parts diagram

  21. HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox main body 2 of 2 printer parts diagram

1) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 External covers, panels and doors printer diagram

1) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 External covers, panels and doors printer diagram
  • 1 Cover, option RC2-2459-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, formatter (P4015/P4515) RC2-2468-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, formatter (P4014) RC2-5757-000CN 1

  • 3 Cover, right front (P4015/P4515) RC2-2475-000CN 1

  • 3 Cover, right front (P4014) RC2-5758-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, envelope connector (P4015/P4515) RC2-2476-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, envelope connector (P4014) RC2-5759-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, duplexing outer (P4015/P4515) RC2-2510-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, duplexing outer (P4014) RC2-5760-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, legal (P4015/P4515) RC2-5239-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, legal (P4014) RC2-5761-000CN 1

  • 7 Face-up tray assembly (P4015/P4515) RM1-4531-000CN 1

  • 7 Face-up tray assembly (P4014) RM1-5448-000CN 1

  • 8 Front cover assembly RM1-4534-000CN 1

  • 9 Right cover assembly (P4015/P4515) RM1-4550-000CN 1

  • 9 Right cover assembly (P4014) RM1-5449-000CN 1

  • 10 Left cover assembly (P4015/P4515) RM1-4551-000CN 1

  • 10 Left cover assembly (P4014) RM1-5450-000CN 1

  • 11 Top cover assembly (P4015/P4515) RM1-4552-000CN 1

  • 11 Top cover assembly (P4014) RM1-5250-000CN 1

  • 12 Control panel assembly (P4015/P4515) RM1-5059-000CN 1

  • 12 Control panel assembly (P4014) RM1-5060-000CN 1

  • 13 Cover, right rear (P4015/P4515) RC2-2478-000CN 1

  • 13 Cover, right rear (P4014) RC2-5768-000CN 1

  • A01 Pin, option RC1-0306-000CN 1

  • A02 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4x10 3

  • A03 Screw, D, M3x8 6

2) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 1 of 3 printer parts diagram

2) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 1 of 3 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Cover, envelope RL1-1667-000CN 1

  • 2 Transfer roller assembly CB506-67903 1

  • 3 Arm, release, A RC2-2480-000CN 1

  • 4 Arm, release, B RC2-2481-000CN 1

  • 5 Motor, DC, 24 V, drum drive RL1-1659-000CN 1

  • 6 Size detect assembly RM1-4525-000CN 1

  • 7 Cable, drum motor RM1-5090-000CN 1

  • 8 Cable, size sensor RM1-5091-000CN 1

  • 9 Grounding plate assembly RM1-5461-000CN 1

  • 10 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000CN 18

  • 11 Screw, tap, M3x6 XA9-1503-000CN 3

  • 12 Guide, connecting cable RC1-0386-000CN 1

  • 13 Screw, M4x5 2

  • 14 Power-supply assembly, 110-127 1

  • 14 Power-supply assembly, 220-240 1

  • 15 Registration assembly RM1-5460-000CN 1

  • 16 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-4527-000CN 1

  • 17 Multipurpose tray pickup assembly RM1-4563-000CN 1

  • 18 500-sheet tray cassette RM1-4559-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4x10 XB4-7401-007CN 24

  • A01 Gear, 193T 1

  • A02 Guard, edge 1

  • A03 Clamp, cord 1

  • A04 Rod, release, upper 1

  • A05 Rod, release, lower 1

  • A06 Guide, gear shift, A 1

  • A07 Guide, gear shift, B 1

  • A08 Guide, scanner cable 1

  • A09 Guide, gear 1

  • A10 Guide, cassette right, rear 1

  • A11 Guide, cassette left, rear 1

  • A12 Support, power supply switch 1

  • A13 Foot 2

  • A14 Spacer, frame 2

  • A15 Side plate, drum drive 1

  • A16 Cap, drum gear 1

  • A17 Bushing 1

  • A18 Spring, compression 1

3) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 2 of 3 printer parts diagram

3) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 2 of 3 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Laser scanner assembly RM1-5465-000CN 1

  • 2 Motor, DC, 24 V, main drive RL1-1657-000CN 1

  • 3 Shaft, retard drive RL1-1658-000CN 1

  • 4 Solenoid RK2-0270-000CN 1

  • 5 Paper pickup roller assembly RM1-0036-020CN 1

  • 6 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-0037-020CN 1

  • 7 Paper pickup drive assembly RM1-4532-000CN 1

  • 8 Tag holder assembly RM1-4539-000CN 1

  • 9 Paper feed shaft Z assembly RM1-4562-000CN 1

  • 10 Feeder sensor cable assembly 1

  • 11 Ring, E XD9-0232-000CN 1

  • 12 Cable, feed motor RM1-5089-000CN 1

  • 13 Right front guide assembly RM1-4576-000CN 1

  • 14 Cable, laser RM1-5087-000CN 1

  • 15 Rod, switch RC2-2667-000CN 1

  • 16 Bushing RC1-0206-000CN 1

  • 17 Bushing, feed shaft RC1-0264-000CN 1

  • 18 Gear, 18T RU5-0045-020CN 1

  • 19 Gear, 23T RU6-0159-000CN 1

  • 20 Bushing RC2-5783-000CN 2

  • 21 Spring, tension RU6-2115-000CN 2

  • 22 Spring, compression RC1-0213-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tap, binding head, M3x8 XB4-7300-809CN 2

  • A01 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 1

  • A02 Screw, D, M3x8 28

  • A03 Spacer, scanner, front 1

  • A04 Spacer, scanner, rear 1

  • A05 Screw, tap, M3x6 10

  • A06 Guide, front 1

  • A07 Support, DCU 1

  • A08 Bushing 1

  • A09 Guide, cable, right front 1

  • A10 Lever, height prevention 1

  • A11 Holder, sheet sensor 1

  • A12 Guide, EPU, rear 1

  • A13 Clip, cable 1

  • A14 Saddle, wire 1

  • A15 Guide, lower 1

  • A16 Duct, scanner protective, 1 1

  • A17 Flag, shutter 1

  • A18 Spring, torsion 1

  • A19 Plate, RW crossmember 1

  • A20 Lever, lens 1

  • A21 Stopper, C right (P4015/P4515) 1

  • A21 Stopper, C right (P4014) 1

  • A22 Stopper, C left (P4015/P4515) 1

  • A22 Stopper, C left (P4014) 1

  • A23 Mount, lever 1

  • A24 Right stopper assembly 1

  • A25 Side plate, paper feed drive 1

  • A26 Gear, 29T 1

  • A27 Gear, 35T 1

  • A28 Gear, 37T/18T 1

  • A29 Gear, 17T/25T 1

  • A30 Spring, torsion 1

  • A31 Flag, paper presence detect 1

  • A32 Lid, scanner protective duct 1

  • A33 Duct, scanner protective, 2 1

4) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 3 of 3 printer parts diagram

4) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Internal components 3 of 3 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Right guide assembly (P4015/P4515) RM1-4558-000CN 1

  • 1 Right guide assembly (P4014) RM1-5451-000CN 1

  • 2 Cable, panel RM1-5082-000CN 1

  • 3 Thermistor unit RK2-0359-000CN 1

  • 4 Fan RK2-1988-000CN 1

  • 5 Fan RK2-1989-000CN 1

  • 6 Fan RK2-1991-000CN 1

  • 7 Fan RK2-1992-000CN 1

  • 8 Bushing, paper delivery RC1-0136-000CN 1

  • 9 Paper delivery drive assembly RM1-4526-000CN 1

  • 10 DC controller PCA RM1-4582-000CN 1

  • 11 Fuser motor assembly RM1-5051-000CN 1

  • 12 Cable, door switch RM1-5080-000CN 1

  • 13 Cable, fuser motor RM1-5088-000CN 1

  • 14 Lifter drive assembly RM1-4585-000CN 1

  • 15 Cable, full sensor RM1-5081-000CN 1

  • 16 Cable, envelope feeder RM1-5085-000CN 1

  • 17 IC, photo interrupter WG8-5624-000CN 1

  • 18 Spring, tension RC1-0198-000CN 1

  • 19 Support, lifter drive assembly 1

  • 20 Paper delivery assembly RM1-4529-000CN 1

  • 21 Fuser assembly CB506-67901 1

  • 21 Fuser assembly (220-240 V) CB506-67902 1

  • 501 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-607CN 2

  • A01 Cover, connector 1

  • A02 Case, envelope 1

  • A03 Holder, sensor 1

  • A04 Front cassette LF guide assembly 1

  • A05 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 6

  • A06 Screw, D, M3x8 28

  • A07 Holder, sensor 1

  • A08 Guide, cartridge, right 1

  • A09 Rod, third fan 1

  • A10 Crossmember, front 1

  • A11 Crossmember, option, left 1

  • A12 Guide, rear 1

  • A13 Duct, second fan 1

  • A14 Duct, fourth fan 1

  • A15 Holder, DCU 1

  • A16 Guide, flat flexible cable 1

  • A17 Holder, check pin 1

  • A18 Spring, grounding 1

  • A19 Guide, left 1

  • A20 Guide, left, upper 1

  • A21 Holder, sensor 1

  • A22 Rod, din board 1

  • A23 Gear, 23T/19T 1

  • A24 Crossmember, option, right 1

  • A25 Side plate, fuser drive 1

  • A26 Gear, 17T 1

  • A27 Gear, 15T 1

  • A28 Gear, 25T/91T 1

  • A29 Gear, 33T 1

  • A30 Gear 35T 1

  • A31 Cable, option feeder 1

  • A32 Cable, OPT DEL 1

  • A33 Clamp, cable 1

  • A34 Screw, tap, M3x6 5

5) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 power supply assembly printer parts diagram

5) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 power supply assembly printer parts diagram
  • 1 Paper feed assembly RM1-4548-000CN 1

  • 2 Electrical components assembly (110-127 V) RM1-4549-000CN 1

  • 2 Electrical components assembly (220-240 V) RM1-4578-000CN 1

  • 3 Cable, inlet (110-127 V) RM1-5078-000CN 1

  • 3 Cable, inlet (220-240 V) RM1-5079-000CN 1

  • 4 Connector, drawer, 6P VS1-7514-006CN 1

  • 5 Screw, flat head RS, M3x6 XA9-1464-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, machine, pan head, M3x6 XB1-1300-605CN 1

  • 502 Screw, with washer, M4x6 XB2-7400-606CN 1

  • A01 Holder, inlet 1

  • A02 Holder, connector 1

  • A03 Guard, edge 1

  • A04 Spring, leaf 1

  • A05 Crossmember, fusing 1

  • A06 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 2

  • A07 Screw, D, M3x8 3

  • A08 Screw, with washer, M3x6 3

6) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 sheet cassette printer parts diagram

6) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 sheet cassette printer parts diagram
  • 500-sheet cassette RM1-4559-000CN 1

  • 1 Limiter, cassette torque RC2-5262-000CN 1

  • 2 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-0037-020CN 1

  • A01 Pin, front guide lock, right 1

  • A02 Cover, gear 1

  • A03 Flag, size sensing 1

  • A04 Arm, lifter 1

  • A05 Support, lifter arm 1

  • A6 Bushing, lift arm 1

  • A07 Holder, retard gear 1

  • A08 Spring, tension 1

  • A09 Spring, tension 1

  • A10 Gear, 20T 1

  • A11 Body, cassette 1

  • A12 Roller, positioning 1

  • A13 Claw, cassette 1

  • A14 Roller, LU 1

  • A15 Flange, positioning roller, right 1

  • A16 Shaft, positioning roller auxiliary 1

  • A17 Roller, RD 1

  • A18 Gauge, fuel 1

  • A19 Pin, cassette lock, left 1

  • A20 Shaft, RD roller 1

  • A21 Spring, torsion 1

  • A22 Guide, nip 1

  • A23 Plate, paper lifting 1

  • A24 Gear, 88T 1

  • A25 Gear, 14T 1

  • A26 Gear, 14T 1

  • A27 Gear, 14T 1

  • A28 Gear, 15T/25T 1

  • A29 Gear, 37T 1

  • A30 Shaft, size sensing 1

  • A31 Shaft, retard gear holder 1

  • A32 Ring, E 1

  • A33 Label, cassette operation 1

  • A34 Right side end support assembly 1

  • A35 Cassette rear assembly 1

  • A36 Left side end support assembly 1

  • A37 Front cassette assembly 1

  • A38 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 1

  • A39 Pin, dowel 1

  • A40 Screw, tap, M4x12 1

7) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 multi purpose pickup assembly printer parts diagram

7) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 multi purpose pickup assembly printer parts diagram
  • Multipurpose pickup assembly RM1-4563-000CN

  • 1 Multipurpose tray kit (contains 1 pickup roller, 1 feed roller, 1 separation roller) CB506-67905 1

  • 1 Roller, pickup RL1-1641-000CN 1

  • 2 Roller, feed RL1-1663-000CN 1

  • 3 Roller, separation RL1-1654-000CN 1

  • A01 Frame, multi, right 1

  • A02 Guide, nip, left 1

  • A03 Guide, nip, center 1

  • A04 Guide, nip, right 1

  • A05 Bushing 1

  • A6 Bushing 1

  • A07 Bushing 1

  • A08 Bushing 1

  • A09 Shaft, size sensing 1

  • A10 Hinge, multi, left 1

  • A11 Hinge, multi, right 1

  • A12 label, jam clear envelope 1

  • A13 Cam 1

  • A14 Lever 1

  • A15 Shaft, multipurpose cam, left 1

  • A16 Shaft, multipurpose cam, right 1

  • A17 Cover, multipurpose spring, left 1

  • A18 Cover, multipurpose spring, right 1

  • A19 Gear, 15T/21T 1

  • A20 Gear, 30T/34T 1

  • A21 Gear, 30T 1

  • A22 Cam/gear, 30T 1

  • A23 Cam/gear, 30T 1

  • A24 Gear, 14T 1

  • A25 Spring, tension 2

  • A26 Spring, compression 1

  • A27 Spring, tension 2

  • A28 Spring, tension 1

  • A29 Multipurpose guide assembly 1

  • A30 Presence sensor holder assembly 1

  • A31 Multipurpose pickup gear assembly 1

  • A32 Multipurpose frame assembly 1

  • A33 Multipurpose tray assembly 1

  • A34 Cable, multipurpose sensor 1

  • A35 Limiter, multipurpose torque 1

  • A36 Holder, separation 1

  • A37 Screw, D, M3x8 1

  • A38 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 7

  • A39 Cover, roller 1

  • A40 Ring, E 1 A41 Multipurpose solenoid assembly 1

8) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 paper delivery assembly printer parts diagram

8) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 paper delivery assembly printer parts diagram

Paper delivery assembly RM1-4529-000CN

1 1 Spring, tension RC1-0133-000CN 1

2 Spring, grounding RU6-2105-000CN 1

A01 Roller, face-down, upper 1

A02 Deflector, delivery 1

A03 Ring, E 1

A04 Bushing, paper delivery, upper 1

A05 Bushing 2

A6 Spring, grounding 1

A07 Bushing, paper delivery, upper 1

A08 Frame, face-down 1

A09 Bushing 2

A10 Bushing 1

A11 Guide, paper delivery 1

A12 Flange, positioning roller, right 1

A13 Roller, delivery intermediate 1

A14 Roller, face-down, lower 1

A15 Gear, 21T 1

A16 Gear, 17T 1

A17 Gear, 20T 1

A18 Gear, 33T 1

A19 Gear, 18T 1

9) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 Fusing assembly printer parts diagram

9) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 Fusing assembly printer parts diagram
  • Fusing assembly (110-127 V) CB506-67901

  • 1 Fusing assembly (220-240 V) CB506-67902 1

  • 1 Roller, pressure 1

  • 2 Sleeve guide assembly (110-127 V) 1

  • 2 Sleeve guide assembly (220-240 V) 1

  • A01 Guide, paper inlet, lower 1

  • A02 Holder, fusing sensor 2

  • A03 Lever, release, left 1

  • A04 Sheet, fusing protective 1

  • A05 Bushing 2

  • A6 Roller, face-up 1

  • A07 Spring, torsion 1

  • A08 Spring, torsion 1

  • A09 Side plate, fusing, left 1

  • A10 Spring, compression 2

  • A11 Plate, pressure, right 1

  • A12 Plate, pressure, left 1

  • A13 Bushing 1 A14 Bushing 1

  • A15 Flag, sensor, right 1

  • A16 Flag, sensor, left 1

  • A17 Lever, sensor 2

  • A18 Spring, torsion 1

  • A19 Spring, torsion 1

  • A20 Guide, cable, right 1

  • A21 Guide, cable, left 1

  • A22 Spring, leaf 1

  • A23 Bar, filter, rear 1

  • A24 Eliminator 1

  • A25 Holder, brush 1

  • A26 Rib, cable guide 1

  • A27 Cam 2

  • A28 Sheet, protective, right upper 1

  • A29 Sheet, protective, right lower 1

  • A30 Side plate, fusing, right 1

  • A31 Lever, release, right 1

  • A32 Guide, paper delivery, lower 1

  • A33 Screw, stepped 2

  • A34 Sheet, protective, left 1

  • A35 Gear, 18T 1

  • A36 Gear, 17T 1

  • A37 IC, photo interrupter 2

  • A38 Guide, paper delivery guide, upper 1

  • A39 Pressure roller gear assembly 1

  • A40 Upper entrance guide assembly 1

  • A41 Cable, FSR AC 1

  • A42 Cable, FSR DC 1

  • A43 Holder, fusing lever 1

  • A44 Screw, M3x8 4

  • A45 Screw, RS, M3x8 2

  • A46 Screw, D, M3x8 2

  • A47 Screw with washer, M3x6 1

  • A48 Screw with washer, M3x6 1

  • A49 Screw, tap, S 2

  • A50 Ring, E 2

  • A51 Lever, paper delivery sensor 1

  • A52 Label, “Caution, high temp.” 1

10) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 PCA Printed circuit assemblies, boards printer parts diagram

10) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 500 PCA Printed circuit assemblies, boards printer parts diagram
  • 1 DC controller PCA RM1-4582-000CN 1

  • 2 Electrical components assembly (110-127 V) RM1-4549-000CN 1

  • 2 Electrical components assembly (220-240 V) RM1-4578-000CN 1

  • 3 Formatter assembly (base models) CB437-69001 (exchange) 1

  • 3 Formatter assembly (network models) CB438-69001 (exchange) 1

  • 3 Formatter assembly (base models) CB437-67901 (new) 1

  • 3 Formatter assembly (network models) CB438-67901 (new) 1

11) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder PCA printer parts diagram

11) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder PCA printer parts diagram
  • 1 Multi-bin mailbox PCA RM1-6224-000CN 1

12) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox PCA printer parts diagram

12) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox PCA printer parts diagram
  • 1 Multi-bin mailbox PCA RM1-6224-000CN 1

13) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 500 sheet feeder main body printer parts diagram

13) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 500 sheet feeder main body printer parts diagram
  • Product roller kit (contains 2 feed rollers, 1 pickup roller) CB506-67904 1

  • 1 Solenoid 1

  • 2 Size detect assembly 1

  • 3 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-0037-020CN 1

  • 4 Front top plate assembly 1

  • 5 Cable, interface, upper 1

  • 6 Pickup drive side plate 1

  • 7 Cable, size sensor 1

  • 8 500-page feeder driver PCA 1

  • 9 Connector, drawer, 6P 1

  • 10 Lifter driver assembly 1

  • 11 Paper pickup roller assembly RM1-0036-020CN 1

  • A01 Spring, tension 1

  • A02 Support, lifter drive assembly 1

  • A03 Bushing 1

  • A04 Guide, cassette right, rear 1

  • A05 Guide, cassette left, rear 1

  • A06 Plate, reinforcement 1

  • A07 Guide, left 1

  • A08 Guide, cable 1

  • A09 Shaft, lock joint 1

  • A10 Arm, lock 1

  • A11 Lever, lock 1

  • A12 Upper plate, rear 1

  • A13 Upper plate, right 1

  • A14 Shaft, retard drive 1

  • A15 Gear, 23T 1

  • A16 Gear, 14T 1

  • A17 Gear, 16T 1

  • A18 Spring, tension 1

  • A19 Left frame assembly 1

  • A20 Right frame assembly 1

  • A21 Front cassette left guide assembly 1

  • A22 Lower frame assembly 1

  • A23 Lock side plate assembly 1

  • A24 Right front guide assembly 1

  • A25 Right guide assembly 1

  • A26 Screw, with washer, M3x6 2

  • A27 screw, tap, M3x6 1

  • A28 Screw, D, M3x8 33

  • A29 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 13

  • A30 Ring, E 1

  • A31 Ring, E 2

14) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 500 cassette printer parts diagram

14) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 500 cassette printer parts diagram
  • Optional 500-sheet feeder cassette RM1-4559-000CN 1

  • 1 Limiter, cassette torque RC2-5262-000CN 1

  • 2 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-0037-020CN 1 Product roller kit (contains 2 feed rollers, 1 pickup roller) CB506-67904 1

  • A01 Pin, front guide lock, right 1

  • A02 Cover, gear 1

  • A03 Flag, size sensing 3

  • A04 Arm, lifter 1

  • A05 Support, lifter arm 1

  • A06 Bushing, lifter arm 1

  • A07 Holder, retard gear 1

  • A08 Spring, tension 1

  • A09 Spring, torsion 1

  • A10 Gear, 20T 1

  • A11 Body, cassette 1

  • A12 Roller, positioning 1

  • A13 Claw, cassette 1

  • A14 Roller, LU 1

  • A15 Flange, positioning roller, right 1

  • A16 Shaft, positioning roller, auxiliary 1

  • A17 Roller, RD 1

  • A18 Gauge, fuel 1

  • A19 1 A20 1

  • A21 Spring, torsion 1

  • A22 Guide, nip 1

  • A23 Plate, paper lifting 1

  • A24 Gear, 88T 1

  • A25 Gear, 14T 1

  • A26 Gear, 14T 1

  • A27 Gear, 14T 1

  • A28 Gear, 15T/25T 1

  • A29 Gear, 37T 1

  • A30 Shaft, size sensing 1

  • A31 Shaft, retard gear holder 1

  • A32 Ring, E 1

  • A33 Label, cassette operation 1

  • A34 Right side end support assembly 1

  • A35 Cassette rear assembly 1

  • A36 Left side end support assembly 1

  • A37 Front cassette assembly 1

  • A38 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 1

  • A39 Pin, dowel 1

  • A40 Screw, tap, M4x12 1

15) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 1500 sheet feeder covers panels printer parts diagram

15) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 1500 sheet feeder covers panels printer parts diagram
  • 1 Cover, rear RC2-2640-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, right RC2-2641-000CN 1

  • 3 Cover, left RC2-2642-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, left lower RC2-2643-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, lock RC2-2584-000CN 1

  • 6 Screw, with washer, M3x8 XA9-1420-000CN 4

  • 7 Screw, tap, pan head, M4x10 XB4-7401-007CN 2

  • 8 Front door assembly RM1-5255-000CN 1

  • A01 Arm, front cover support 1

  • A02 Stopper, front door 1

  • A03 Spring, torsion 1

  • A04 Shaft, front cover hinge 2

  • A05 Gear, 16T 1

16) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 1500 sheet feeder front door assembly printer parts diagram

16) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 optional 1500 sheet feeder front door assembly printer parts diagram

  • Optional 1,500-sheet feeder front door assembly RM1-5255-000CN 1

  • 1 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-0037-020CN 1

  • 2 Limiter, cassette torque RC2-5262-000CN 1

17) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder main body 1 of 2 printer parts diagram

17) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder main body printer parts diagram
  • 1 Motor, stepping RH7-1603-020CN 1

  • 2 Cable, interface RM1-5126-000CN 1

  • 4 Cable, door sensor RM1-5128-000CN 1

  • 5 Paper pickup drive assembly RM1-5262-000CN 1

  • 6 1,500-sheet feeder driver PCA RM1-6214-000CN 1

  • 7 Oil damper assembly RM1-0289-030CN 1

  • 8 Lifter drive assembly RM1-1136-000CN 1

  • 11 Numbering assembly RM1-5265-000CN 1

  • 12 Connector, drawer, 6P VS1-7500-006CN 1

  • 13 Paper pickup assembly Optional 1,500-sheet feeder paper pickup assembly 1

  • A01 Holder, connector 1

  • A02 Pin, lifter tray stopper 1

  • A03 Sheet, solenoid damper 1

  • A04 Latch, front cover, upper 1

  • A05 Block, front cover pushing 1

  • A06 Guide, paper set, right 1

  • A07 Guide, paper set, left 1

  • A08 Block, paper size sensor 1

  • A09 Reel, lifter wire 2

  • A10 Cover, lifter wire reel 2

  • A11 Support, wire pulley 8

  • A12 Cover, pulley 8

  • A13 Shaft, lifter drive 1

  • A14 Pulley, wire, front 2

  • A15 Pulley, wire, rear 6

  • A16 Cover, lifter wire reel 2

  • A17 Plate, lifter wire cover 2

  • A18 Plate, damper support 1

  • A19 Support, release hook, left 1

  • A20 Holder, hinge shaft, lower 1

  • A21 Guide, paper set, front 1

  • A22 Bushing 1

  • A23 Gear, 14T 1

  • A24 Gear, 15T 1

  • A25 Gear, 19T/39T 1

  • A26 Spring, tension 1

  • A27 Spring, tension 2

  • A28 Spring, torsion 1

  • A29 Gear, 16T 1

  • A30 Spacer, screw 2

  • A31 Frame, rear 1

  • A32 Frame, lower 1

  • A33 Frame, right 1

  • A34 Frame, left 1

  • A35 Saddle, wire 1

  • A36 Lifter tray assembly 1

  • A37 Paper pickup side plate assembly 1

  • A38 Left hook assembly 1

  • A39 Screw, with washer, M3x8 4

  • A40 Screw, tap, M3x6 67

  • A41 Screw, with washer, M3x6 2

  • A42 Ring, E 2 A43 Ring, E 3

  • A44 Pin, dowel 3

  • A45 Foot 2

18) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder main 2 of 2 body printer parts diagram

18) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder main 2 of 2 body printer parts diagram

3 Cable, size sensor RM1-5127-000CN 1

9 Remnant indication assembly RM1-5259-000CN 1

10 Paper size detect assembly RM1-5261-000CN 1

A01 Holder, connector 1

A02 Pin, lifter tray stopper 1

A03 Sheet, solenoid damper 1

A04 Latch, front cover, upper 1

A05 Block, front cover pushing 1

A06 Guide, paper set, right 1

A07 Guide, paper set, left 1

A08 Block, paper size sensor 1

A09 Reel, lifter wire 2

A10 Cover, lifter wire reel 2

A11 Support, wire pulley 8

A12 Cover, pulley 8

A13 Shaft, lifter drive 1

A14 Pulley, wire, front 2

A15 Pulley, wire, rear 6

A16 Cover, lifter wire reel 2

A17 Plate, lifter wire cover 2

A18 Plate, damper support 1

A19 Support, release hook, left 1

A20 Holder, hinge shaft, lower 1

A21 Guide, paper set, front 1

A22 Bushing 1

A23 Gear, 14T 1

A24 Gear, 15T 1

A25 Gear, 19T/39T 1

A26 Spring, tension 1

A27 Spring, tension 2

A28 Spring, torsion 1

A29 Gear, 16T 1

A30 Spacer, screw 2

A31 Frame, rear 1

A32 Frame, lower 1

A33 Frame, right 1

A34 Frame, left 1

A35 Saddle, wire 1

A36 Lifter tray assembly 1

A37 Paper pickup side plate assembly 1

A38 Left hook assembly 1

A39 Screw, with washer, M3x8 4

A40 Screw, tap, M3x6 67

A41 Screw, with washer, M3x6 2

A42 Ring, E 2

A43 Ring, E 3

A44 Pin, dowel 3

A45 Foot 2

19) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder paper pickup assembly printer parts diagram

19) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Optional 1500 sheet feeder paper pickup assembly printer parts diagram

Product roller kit (contains 2 feed rollers, 1 pickup roller) CB506-67904 1

1 Paper feed roller assembly RM1-0037-020CN 1

2 Paper pickup roller assembly RM1-0036-020CN 1

3 Paper detect sensor assembly RM1-5264-000CN 1

4 Flag, paper detect RC2-2524-000CN 1

5 Cable, feed, sensor RM1-5129-000CN 1

A01 Bushing, feed shaft 1

A02 Gear, 23T 1

A03 Arm, pick 1

A04 Plate, swing 1

A05 Support, feed bushing 1

A06 Holder, feed shaft 1

A07 Gear, 18T 1

A08 Spring, compression 1

A09 Gear, 16T 1

A10 Screw, tap, M3x6 12

A11 Gear, 14T 1

A12 Spring, compression 1

A13 Ring, retainer 1

A14 Ring, slider 2

A15 Arm, paper load limit 1

A16 Shaft, load limit arm 1

A17 Holder, load limit arm 1

A18 Guide, paper outlet 1

A19 Lack, paper end limit, upper 1

A20 Bushing 2

A21 Roller, paper feed 1

A22 Roller, paper feed 2

A23 Shaft, paper feed roller 1

A24 Flag, paper feed sensor 1

A25 Holder, paper feed sensor flag 1

A26 Spring, torsion 1

A27 Plate, front upper 1

A28 Bushing 2

A29 Spring, compression 2

A30 Guide, paper feed sensor cable 1

A31 IC, photo interrupter 1

A32 Ring, E 2

20) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox covers printer parts diagram

20) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox covers printer parts diagram
  • 1 Cover, front 1

  • 2 Cover, top 1

  • 3 Left cover assembly 1

  • 4 Right cover assembly 1

  • 5 Rear door assembly 1

  • 6 Cable, stacker drawer 1

  • 7 Joint, left 1 8 Joint, right 1

  • 9 Lever, in flapper link 1

  • 10 Connector, 8P VS1-7500-008CN 1

  • 11 IN solenoid assembly 1

  • A01 Screw, tap, binding head, M3x8 1

  • A02 Frame, base 1

  • A03 Screw, P, M3x8 3

21) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox main body 1 of 2 printer parts diagram

21) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox main body 1 of 2 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Paper sensing flag assembly 1

  • 2 Top bin flapper assembly 1

  • 3 Bin flapper assembly 2

  • 4 Center bin flapper assembly 1

  • 5 Bin solenoid assembly RM1-5266-000CN 1

  • 9 Cable, bin solenoid 1

  • 12 Bin assembly 5

  • 13 Solenoid 4

  • 14 Frame, base 1

  • A01 Pad, arm 1

  • A02 Guide, cable, L 1

  • A03 Latch, rear door 1

  • A04 Bushing 1

  • A05 Stopper, rear door 1

  • A06 Spring, tension 1

  • A07 Pin 5

  • A08 Roller, delivery, inlet 1

  • A09 Bushing, pressure roller 2

  • A10 Bushing 5

  • A11 Roller, intermediate 1

  • A12 Cover, crossmember 1

  • A13 Spacer 1

  • A14 Pulley, 24T 4

  • A15 Gear, 34T/Pulley, 24T 1

  • A16 Pulley, 24T 5

  • A17 Bushing 4

  • A18 Spring, compression 2

  • A19 Gear, 24T 1

  • A20 Gear, 41T 1

  • A21 Gear, 24T/35T/48T 1

  • A22 Gear, 35T 1

  • A23 Gear, 26T 1

  • A24 Pulley/Gear, 34T 1

  • A25 Belt, timing 5

  • A26 Delivery inlet roller assembly 1

  • A27 Lever, bin flapper 4

  • A28 Base, bin lever 4

  • A29 Guide, crossmember 1

  • A30 Spring, compression 4

  • A31 Screw, D, M3x8 29

  • A32 Screw, machine, truss head, M3x4 8

  • A33 Screw, tap, binding head, M3x8 6

  • A34 Screw, tap, pan head, MM4x10 1

  • A35 Ring, E 2 A36 Sheet, bottom frame, right 2

A37 Sheet, bottom frame, left 2

22) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox main body 2 of 2 printer parts diagram

21) HP P4014 P4015 P4515 Multi bin mailbox main body 2 of 2 printer parts diagram
  • 6 Drive assembly RM1-5267-000CN 1

  • 7 Sensor assembly RM1-5096-000CN 1

  • 8 Multi-bin mailbox PCA RM1-6224-000CN 1

  • 10 Cable, sensor PCA 1

  • 11 Cable guide assembly 1

  • 14 Frame, base 1 A01 Pad, arm 1

  • A02 Guide, cable, L 1

  • A03 Latch, rear door 1

  • A04 Bushing 1

  • A05 Stopper, rear door 1

  • A06 Spring, tension 1

  • A07 Pin 5

  • A08 Roller, delivery, inlet 1

  • A09 Bushing, pressure roller 2

  • A10 Bushing 5

  • A11 Roller, intermediate 1

  • A12 Cover, crossmember 1

  • A13 Spacer 1

  • A14 Pulley, 24T 4

  • A15 Gear, 34T/Pulley, 24T 1

  • A16 Pulley, 24T 5

  • A17 Bushing 4

  • A18 Spring, compression 2

  • A19 Gear, 24T 1

  • A20 Gear, 41T 1

  • A21 Gear, 24T/35T/48T 1

  • A22 Gear, 35T 1 A23 Gear, 26T 1

  • A24 Pulley/Gear, 34T 1

  • A25 Belt, timing 5

  • A26 Delivery inlet roller assembly 1

  • A27 Lever, bin flapper 4

  • A28 Base, bin lever 4

  • A29 Guide, crossmember 1

  • A30 Spring, compression 4

  • A31 Screw, D, M3x8 29

  • A32 Screw, machine, truss head, M3x4 8

  • A33 Screw, tap, binding head, M3x8 6

  • A34 Screw, tap, pan head, MM4x10 1

  • A35 Ring, E 2 A36 Sheet, bottom frame, right 2

  • A37 Sheet, bottom frame, left 2


Other Helpful Laser Printer Technical Support Resources

Metrofuser is a leading global innovator, manufacturer of printer parts, equipment, diagnostics, repair information and systems solutions for professional users performing critical tasks. Products and services include hp printer parts, printers and printer repair training. Parts include hp printer parts such as printer fusers, printer maintenance kits and other hp printer replacement parts.

The company's, customers include office equipment dealerships, online retailers, repair centers and MPS service providers nationwide. Metrofuser has been named to Inc. Magazine’s fastest growing companies five consecutive years.


Youtube  LinkedIn  Facebook  Twitter

Metrofuser Technology Center

475 Division Street Elizabeth NJ 07201

© 2020 Copyright Metrofuser llc Privacy Policy Models   Emergency  Plum Benefits

 All trademarks referenced are the property of their respective holders and are used only to identify product compatibility. These products are not sponsored, affiliated with, manufactured by or distributed by the named trademark holders.  All model designations are for compatibility purposes only. Search Terms