HP Printer Parts Technical Support Blog

Scroll down to view articles and results.

Please consider help supporting us so we can continue helping you.

Search

HP M5025 M5035 Laser Printer Part Diagrams

Updated: Dec 4, 2019

Laser Printer Part Diagrams HP M5025 M5035


Laser Printer Parts > Printer Parts Diagrams > HP M5025 M5035Parts Diagrams HP LaserJet Enterprise Printers

  • HP LaserJet M5025 MFP Q7840A

  • HP LaserJet M5035 MFP Q7829A

  • HP LaserJet M5035x MFP Q7830A

  • HP LaserJet M5035xs MFP Q7831A


HP M5025 M5035 Printer Parts Diagram Index

  1. HP M5025 M5035 Document feeder printer part diagrams

  2. M5025 M5035 Front end cover ADF printer part diagrams

  3. M5025 M5035 Hinges ADF printer part diagrams

  4. M5025 M5035 Base Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

  5. Backbone Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

  6. HP M5025 M5035 Jam Cover Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

  7. HP M5025 M5035 Pickup roller assembly printer part diagrams

  8. HP M5025 M5035 Separation Pad Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

  9. HP M5025 M5035 Separation Floor Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

  10. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner Assembly Base printer part diagrams

  11. HP M5025 M5035 Carriage assembly scanner optical assembly printer part diagrams

  12. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner top assembly printer part diagrams

  13. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner controller board SCB assembly printer part diagrams

  14. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner lid sensor assembly printer part diagrams

  15. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner transmission drive assembly printer part diagrams

  16. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler stacker assembly main body printer part diagrams

  17. HP M5025 M5035 paper feed stapler stacker assembly printer part diagrams

  18. HP M5025 M5035 Alignment and jogger stapler stacker assembly printer part diagrams

  19. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler assembly printer part diagrams

  20. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler stacker PCA circuit board printer part diagrams

  21. HP M5025 M5035 Print engine external covers and panels printer part diagrams

  22. HP M5025 M5035 Cartridge door assembly printer part diagrams

  23. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 1 of 3 printer part diagrams

  24. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 2 of 3 printer part diagrams

  25. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 3 of 3 printer part diagrams

  26. HP M5025 M5035 Paper delivery assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  27. HP M5025 M5035 Lifter drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  28. HP M5025 M5035 Fuser drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  29. HP M5025 M5035 Lower drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  30. HP M5025 M5035 Upper Cassette assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  31. HP M5025 M5035 Lower Cassette assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  32. HP M5025 M5035 Upper Cassette pickup print engine printer part diagrams

  33. HP M5025 M5035 Lower Cassette pickup print engine printer part diagrams

  34. HP M5025 M5035 Registration assembly print engine printer part diagrams

1. HP M5025 M5035 Document feeder printer part diagrams

1. HP M5025 M5035 Document feeder printer part diagrams
  • All Automatic document feeder (ADF); whole unit Q7829-67901 1

  • 1 ADF endcap back Q7829-67904 1

  • 2 Cable, ADF to scanner Q7829-67907 1

  • 3 PCA motor assembly Q7829-67903 1

  • 4 ADF tray input assembly Q7829-67912 1

  • 5 ADF reflector foam (white backing) Q7829-67909 1

  • Not shown ADF flag sensor LS Q7829-67913 1

  • Not shown ADF photo interrupter with connector Q7829-67914 1

2. M5025 M5035 Front end cover ADF printer part diagrams

2. M5025 M5035 Front end cover ADF printer part diagrams
  • All ADF end cover (cap) front Q7829–67905 1

  • 1 ADF end cover (cap) front 1

  • 2 Media LED 1

  • 3 LED light pipe 1

  • 4 LED housing 1

3. M5025 M5035 Hinges ADF printer part diagrams

3. M5025 M5035 Hinges ADF printer part diagrams
  • 1 Stem, hinge 1

  • 2 Spring, hinge 1

  • 3 Plunger, hinge 1

  • 4 Pin, hinge 1

  • 5 Profile, hinge 1

4. HP M5025 M5035 Base Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

4. HP M5025 M5035 Base Assembly ADF printer part diagrams
  • 1 Enclosure, base 1

  • 2 Pad, solenoid 1

  • 3 Spring, extension 1

  • 4 Exit crank 1

  • 5 E-clip 1

  • 6 Damper solenoid 1

  • 7 Solenoid 1

  • 8 Pin 3X12 mm 1

  • 9 Wheel, pinch 4

  • 10 Wheel, pinch L 6

  • 11 Spring, axle 4

  • 12 Spring, axle L 6

  • 13 Cover, left Q7829–67906 1

  • 14 Plunger, input tray 1

  • 15 Spring, input tray 1

  • 16 Cable, LED and media eject 1

  • 17 Screw, M3X9 PT pan head phillips 1

  • 1 To order components (other than the left cover) for this assembly, you must order a replacement ADF (Q7829-67901).

5. HP M5025 M5035 Backbone Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

5. HP M5025 M5035 Backbone Assembly ADF printer part diagrams
  • 1 Spring, float 2

  • 2 ADF diverter Q7829-67918 1

  • 3 ADF photo interrupter w/connector Q7829-67914 1

  • 4 Washer, lock 3X5M with external tooth 2

  • 5 Pulley, exit 1

  • 6 Belt, exit 1

  • 7 Retainer, belt exit pulley D1 1

  • 8 Retainer, belt exit pulley D2 2

  • 9 Pulley, belt 1

  • 10 Belt, feed 1

  • 11 Pulley, drive tire 2

  • 12 Gear, 35T - 14T 1

  • 13 Gear, 30T - 12T 1

  • 14 Gear, 30T - 12T 1

  • 15 Gear, 36T 1

  • 16 Gear, 34T 1

  • 17 Gear, 20T 1

  • 18 Gear, deskew 14T 1

  • 19 Gear, 22T 1

  • 20 Flag, prescan 1

  • 21 Spring, tension 2

  • 22 Drivetrain assembly, deskew 1

  • 23 Drivetrain assembly, prescan 1

  • 24 Drivetrain assembly, post scan 1

  • 25 Drivetrain assembly, exit 1

  • 26 E-clip 7

  • 27 Screw, M3X9 PT pan head phillips 11

  • 28 Circle clip 5

  • 29 Retainer STS 3

  • 30 Bushing, feed shaft 8

  • 31 Nyogel (55cc syringe) 1

  • 32 ADF float assembly Q7829-67917 1

6. HP M5025 M5035 Jam Cover Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

6. HP M5025 M5035 Jam Cover Assembly ADF printer part diagrams
  • 1 Screw, M3X9 PT pan head phillips #2 7

  • 2 Cover ADF pickup roller Q7829-67920 1

  • 3 Cover, pick 1

  • 4 Flag, media present sensor 1

  • 5 Bushing, feed shaft 2

  • 6 Shaft, pick 1

  • 7 Gear, pick 26T 1

  • 8 Spring, plate detent 3

  • 9 Shaft, cam 1

  • 10 Gear, camshaft 26T 1

  • 11 Adjuster, deskew 1

  • 12 Lock shaft, jam cover 1

  • 13 Spring, jam cover latch 1

  • 14 Cover, jam 1

  • 15 Handle, jam cover 1

  • 16 End cap, jam cover 1

  • 17 Pinch, deskew center 1

  • 18 Pinch, deskew right 2

  • 19 Shaft, pinch deskew 1

  • 20 E-clip (dia 3) 2

  • 21 E-clip (dia 5) 2

  • 22 Gear, pickshaft 12T 1

  • 23 Spring, deskew 2

  • 24 Label, pick roller replacement 1 1

  • 25 Label, pick roller replacement 2 1

  • 26 Circle clip 1

7. HP M5025 M5035 Pickup roller assembly printer part diagrams

7. HP M5025 M5035 Pickup roller assembly printer part diagrams
  • All ADF cover pickup roller (part of the ADF maintenance kit) Q7842-67902 1

  • 1 Shaft, pick 1

  • 2 Circle clip 2

  • 3 Hub, separation 2

  • 4 Clutch, single direction 2

  • 5 Tire, pick 1

  • 6 Tire, separation 1

  • 7 Latch, pickup 1

  • 8 Shaft, pickup 1

  • 9 Gear, pick shaft 12T 1

  • 10 Body, slider 1

  • 11 Spring, bias pick 2

  • 12 Holder, pick 1

  • 13 Gear, deskew 14T 2

  • 14 Retainer STS 1

  • 15 Gear, swing 14T 3

  • 16 Screw, M3X9 PT pan head phillips #2 3

  • 1 The ADF pickup roller is part of the ADF maintenance kit (which also includes the ADF separation pad).

8. HP M5025 M5035 Separation Pad Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

8. HP M5025 M5035 Separation Pad Assembly ADF printer part diagrams
  • All Separation pad assembly (part of the ADF maintenance kit) Q7842-67902 1

  • 1 Pad, friction 1

  • 2 Base, separation 1

  • 3 Base, separation pad 1

  • 4 Foam separation 1

  • 5 Pad, separation 1

  • 1 The ADF separation pad is part of the ADF maintenance kit (which also includes the ADF pickup roller).

9. HP M5025 M5035 Separation Floor Assembly ADF printer part diagrams

9. HP M5025 M5035 Separation Floor Assembly ADF printer part diagrams
  • 1 ADF separation floor assembly Q7829-67909 1

  • 2 Mylar, short separation right 1

  • 3 Mylar, separation left 1

  • 4 Spring, separation 1

10. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner Assembly Base printer part diagrams

10. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner Assembly Base printer part diagrams
  • All Scanner Q7829-60159 1

  • 1 Rod Q7829-60160 1

  • 2 Guide, glass Q7829-60157 1

  • 3 Rubber, guide Q7829-60162 8

  • 4 Guide, glass Q7829-60158 1

  • 5 Sensor, paper Q7829-60163 2

  • 6 Rail and slide sheet assembly Q7829-60164 1

11. HP M5025 M5035 Carriage assembly scanner optical assembly printer part diagrams

11. HP M5025 M5035 Carriage assembly scanner optical assembly printer part diagrams
  • 1 Carriage assembly (optical assembly) Q7829-60166 1

12. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner top assembly printer part diagrams

12. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner top assembly printer part diagrams
  • 1 Top cover Q7829-60152 1

  • 2 Right cover Q7829-60153 1

  • 3 Adhesive cover Q7829-60144 1

  • 4 Cover, bottom Q7829-60154 1

  • 5 Glass Q7829-60143 1

13. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner controller board SCB assembly printer part diagrams

13. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner controller board SCB assembly printer part diagrams
  • 1 Cover, Scanner controller board (main board cover) Q7829-60145 1

  • 2 Scanner controller board PCA (main board) Q7829-60165 1

14. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner lid sensor assembly printer part diagrams

14. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner lid sensor assembly printer part diagrams
  • 1 Scanner lid sensor assembly Q7829-60148 1

15. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner transmission drive assembly printer part diagrams

15. HP M5025 M5035 Scanner transmission drive assembly printer part diagrams
  • 1 Motor, transmission Q7829-60149 1

  • 2 Timing belt, transmission Q7829-60150 1

  • 3 Pulley, transmission Q7829-60151 1

15-5. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler stacker assembly main body printer part diagrams

15-5. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler stacker assembly main body printer part diagrams
  • All Staple stacker Q7604-67901 1

  • 1 Door, front RC1-9716-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, left RC1-9718-000CN 1

  • 3 Door, left RC1-9719-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, rear left 1

  • 5 Cover, rear right 1

  • 6 Cover, rear inner 1

  • 7 Cover, stack RC1–9724–000 1

  • 8 Guide, FFC RC1-9767-000CN 1

  • 9 Spring, tension RU5-2731-000CN 2

  • 10 Screw, RS, M3X8 29

  • 11 Screw, D, MX6 3

  • 12 Tray assembly RM1-3093-000CN 1

  • 13 Stapler cover assembly RM1-3094-000CN 1

  • 14 Rear cover assembly RM1-3095-000CN 1

  • 15 Guide, frame cable 1

  • 16 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 1

  • 17 Saddle, wire 5

  • 18 Staple stacker PCA assembly 1

  • 19 Interlock assembly RM1-3087-000CN 1

  • 20 Cable, left door sensor 1

  • 21 Cable, staple unit 1

  • 501 Screw, TP, M3X8 2

  • A01 Cross member, tray 1

  • A02 Tray 1

  • A03 Tray, extension 1

  • A04 Support, front door RC1-9725-000CN 1

  • A05 Cover, stapler 1

  • A06 Cover, rear 1

  • A07 Plate, front frame shield 1

  • A08 Holder, interlock switch 1

  • A09 Cable, front door switch 1

16. HP M5025 M5035 paper feed stapler stacker assembly printer part diagrams

16. HP M5025 M5035 paper feed stapler stacker assembly printer part diagrams
  • All Paper feed assembly (stapler/stacker) RM1-3088-000CN 1

  • 1 Bushing 1

  • 2 Guide, lower 1

  • 3 Roller, paper feed 2

  • 4 Guide, paper feed cable 1

  • 5 Bushing 2

  • 6 Solenoid, flapper 1

  • 7 Gear, 21T 2

  • 8 Gear, 18T 1

  • 9 Gear, 27T 2

  • 10 Pulley 2

  • 11 Spring, compression 1

  • 12 Belt, timing 1

  • 13 Belt, timing 1

  • 14 Upper guide assembly, 1 1

  • 15 Upper guide assembly, 2 1

  • 16 Cable, paper feed unit 1

  • 501 Screw, TP, M3X4 2

  • 502 Ring, E 2

  • A01 Roller, reserve 12

  • A02 Spring, torsion 12

  • A03 Flag, inlet sensor 1

  • A04 Guide, upper, 1 1

  • A05 Spring, tension 1

  • A06 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 1

  • A07 Guide, upper, 2 1

17. HP M5025 M5035 Alignment and jogger stapler stacker assembly printer part diagrams

17. HP M5025 M5035 Alignment and jogger stapler stacker assembly printer part diagrams
  • All Alignment and jogger assembly RM1-3098-000CN 1

  • 1 Screw, RS, M3X8 XA9-1386-000CN 3

  • 2 Jog guide assembly RM1-3099-000CN 1

  • A01 Spring, tension 1

  • A02 Jog guide belt assembly 1

  • A03 Guide, jog cable 1

  • A04 Cap, rail 2

  • A05 Guide, rail 1

  • A06 Motor, stepping, DC 1

  • A07 Guide, slide, front 1

  • A08 Cover, jog, front 1

  • A09 Slide guide rear assembly 1

  • A10 Cover, jog, rear 1

  • A11 Pulley, 26T 1

  • A12 Pulley/gear, 37T 1

  • A13 Spring, tension 1

  • A14 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 1

  • A15 Screw, RS, M3X8 1

  • A16 Screw, w/washer, M3X8 2

  • A17 Guide, slide, rear 1

  • A18 Spring, compression 1

  • A19 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 2

  • A20 Guide, jog surface 1

  • A21 Stopper, surface guide 1

  • A22 Cable, jog unit 1

  • A23 Left guide assembly 1

  • A24 Spring, torsion 5

  • A25 Flag, retaining 1

  • A26 Guide, left 1

  • A27 Eliminator, static charge 1

  • A28 Left guide front assembly 1

  • A29 Guide, left, front 1

  • A30 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 1

  • A31 Motor, stepping DC 1

  • A32 Screw, w/washer, M3X8 4

  • A33 Motor, stepping DC 1

  • A34 Guide, stage cable 1

18. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler assembly printer part diagrams

18. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler assembly printer part diagrams
  • All Stapler assembly RM1-3092-000CN 1

  • A01 Holder, stapler RC1-9770-000CN 1

  • A02 Stapler, unit

  • A03 Guide, clinch

  • A04 Screw, RS, M3X8

19. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler stacker PCA circuit board printer part diagrams

19. HP M5025 M5035 Stapler stacker PCA circuit board printer part diagrams
  • All Staple stacker PCA assembly RM1-3828-000CN 1

20. HP M5025 M5035 Print engine external covers and panels printer part diagrams

20. HP M5025 M5035 Print engine external covers and panels printer part diagrams
  • 1 Cover, facedown, top RC1-8

21. HP M5025 M5035 Cartridge door assembly printer part diagrams

21. HP M5025 M5035 Cartridge door assembly printer part diagrams
  • Cartridge door assembly RM1-2984-000CN 1

  • 1 Guide, paper feed 1

  • 2 Lever, multipurpose sensor 1

  • 3 Cover, sensor 1

  • 4 Rod, main frame 2

  • 5 Arm, multipurpose, left 1

  • 6 Arm, multipurpose, right 1

  • 7 Cover, roller holder 1

  • 8 Solenoid 1 9 Roller, multipurpose paper pickup RL1-0915-000CN 1

  • 10 Hinge, cartridge door, front 1

  • 11 Hinge, cartridge door, rear 1

  • 12 Spring, torsion 1

  • 13 Spring, tension RU5-2548-000CN 2

  • 14 Spring, tension 2

  • 15 Spring, compression RU5-2553-000CN 1

  • 16 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 1

  • 17 Screw, D, M3X6 2

  • 18 Pick gear assembly 1

  • 19 Paper pickup shaft assembly 1

  • 20 Multipurpose pad assembly RM1-2462-000CN 1

  • 21 Roller assembly 1

  • 22 Cable, sensor 1

  • 23 Cartridge door base assembly RM1-2985-000CN 1

  • 24 Multipurpose (Tray 1) cover assembly RM1-2986-000CN 1

  • 25 Multipurpose tray assembly 1

  • 26 Stopper, cartridge door RC1-8021-000CN 1

  • 27 Tray, facedown extension 1

  • 28 Cover, cartridge 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 6

  • A01 Gear, 32T 1

  • A02 Gear, 32T 1

  • A03 Spring, compression 1

  • A04 Holder, multipurpose roller 1

  • A05 Roller, multipurpose 2

  • A06 Cam, multipurpose, left 1

  • A07 Cam, multipurpose, right 1

  • A08 Shaft, multipurpose paper pickup 1

  • A09 Cap, conductive 1

  • A10 Weight, multipurpose roller 4

  • A11 Pad, separation 1

  • A12 Holder, multipurpose arm 1

  • A13 Arm, multipurpose pad 1

  • A14 Roller, idler 2

  • A15 Holder, roller 2

  • A16 Case, roller 1

  • A17 Cross member, roller 1

  • A18 Spring, compression 2

  • A19 Screw, D, M3X6 5

  • A20 Gear, 18T 1

  • A21 Button, frame pressure 2

  • A22 Lever, cartridge cover lock 1

  • A23 Lock, cartridge door, left 1

  • A24 Lock, cartridge door, right 1

  • A25 Label, jam clearing 1

  • A26 Spring, leaf 2

  • A27 Base, cartridge door 1

  • A28 Spring, compression 2

  • A29 Spring, compression 2

  • A30 Label, paper size indication 1

  • A31 Tray, extension 1

  • A32 Cover, multipurpose 1

  • A33 Tray, extension 1

  • A34 Plate, multipurpose limit, left 1

  • A35 Plate, multipurpose limit, right 1

  • A36 Rack, multipurpose 2

  • A37 Plate, reinforcement 1

  • A38 Pate, multipurpose, lifter 1

22. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 1 of 3 printer part diagrams

22. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 1 of 3 printer part diagrams
  • 1 Stopper, busing arm RC1-3090-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, gear, right upper RC1-7019-000CN 1

  • 3 Roller, transfer RM1-2485-000CN 1

  • 4 Cap, paper feed guide RC1-7141-000CN 1

  • 5 Main motor assembly RM1-2516-000CN 1

  • 6 Clip, cable 1

  • 7 Guide, cartridge, right lower RC1-7286-000CN 1

  • 8 Stopper, link RC1-7288-000CN 1

  • 9 Plate, gear RL1-0951-000CN 1

  • 10 Guide, cartridge door stopper RC1-8022-000CN 1

  • 11 Link, fuser drive release 1

  • 12 Lever, fuser shutter RC1-8032-000CN 1

  • 13 Guide, cable 1

  • 14 Cover, gear, rear RC1-8164-000CN 1

  • 15 Mount, interlock guide RC1-8165-000CN 1

  • 16 Support, DC controller 1

  • 17 Cable, flexible flat, 21P RK2-1053-000CN 1

  • 18 Cable, flexible flat, 23P RK2-1055-000CN 1

  • 19 Clutch, electromagnetic RK2-1281-000CN 2

  • 20 Cable, flexible flat, 15P RK2-1283-000CN 1

  • 21 Spring, grounding RC1-8052-000CN 1

  • 22 Gear, 14T RU5-0564-000CN 2

  • 23 Gear, 15T RU5-0553-000CN 2

  • 24 Spring, tension RU5-2660-000CN 1

  • 25 Spring, tension RU5-2663-000CN 1

  • 26 Ring, E RC1–8358–000CN 2

  • 27 Holder, stopper 1

  • 28 Screw, tap, M3X6 2

  • 29 Screw, D, M3X6 122

  • 30 Screw, M3X8 22

  • 31 Cable, duplexing interface 1

  • 32 DC controller PCA assembly RM1-3459-000CN 1

  • 33 Connector, drawer VS1-7258-007CN 1

  • 34 Gear, 133T RU5-0546-000CN 1

  • 35 Gear, 73T RU5-0547-000CN 1

  • 36 Gear, 96T/52T RU5-0548-000CN 1

  • 37 Switch, fuser door RM1-3474-000CN 1

  • 38 Gear, 99T/40T RU5-0549-000CN 1

  • 39 Gear, 43T RU5-0550-000CN 1

  • 40 Gear, 26T RU5-0551-000CN 1

  • 41 Spring, compression RU5-2630-000CN 1

  • 42 Spring, compression RU5-2631-000CN 1

  • 43 Spring, tension RU5-2632-000CN 1

  • 44 Cable, feed clutch extension 1

  • 45 Plate, grounding RC1-7021-000CN 1

  • 46 Guide, cartridge, left RC1-7121-000CN 1

  • 47 Paddle RC1-7122-000CN 1

  • 48 Spring, torsion RC1-7123-000CN 1

  • 49 Spring, grounding RC1-7124-000CN 1

  • 50 Spring, torsion RC1-7125-000CN 1

  • 51 Spring, compression RC1-7126-000CN 1

  • 52 Spring, compression RC1-7127-000CN 1

  • 53 Side plate, transfer drive RC1-7129-000CN 1

  • 54 Holder, contact RC1-7241-000CN 1

  • 55 Cover RC1-7265-000CN 1

  • 56 Bushing RC1-7443-000CN 2

  • 57 Holder, spring RC1-8026-000CN 1

  • 58 Arm, lock RC1-8034-000CN 1

  • 59 Duct, high-voltage, upper RC1-8344-000CN 1

  • 60 Duct, high-voltage, lower RC1-8345-000CN 1

  • 61 Gear, 25T RU5-0537-000CN 1

  • 62 Gear, 35T RU5-0538-000CN 1

  • 63 Gear, 33T RU5-0539-000CN

  • 64 Spring, tension RU5-2575-000CN 1

  • 65 Spring, compression RU5-2587-000CN 1

  • 66 Spring, compression RU5-2588-000CN 1

  • 67 Spring, compression RU5-2589-000CN 1

  • 68 Spring, compression RU5-2590-000CN 1

  • 69 Spring, tension RU5-2591-000CN 1

  • 70 Photo interrupter, TL1243 WG8-5696-000CN 1

  • 71 Bushing 2

  • 72 Guide, high voltage FFC 1

  • 73 Plate, motor 1

  • 74 Bushing RC1-7283-000CN 1

  • 75 Cam RC1-7284-000CN 1

  • 76 Lever, coupling RC1-7285-000CN 1

  • 77 Guide, cartridge, right upper RC1-7287-000CN 1

  • 78 Guide, rear RC1-8046-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 XB4-7401-005CN 2

  • A01 Connector, snap tight, BK 2

23. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 2 of 3 printer part diagrams

23. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 2 of 3 printer part diagrams
  • 1 Laser scanner assembly (print engine) RM1-2555-000CN 1

  • 2 Shutter, fuser RC1-7163-000CN 1

  • 3 Guide, laser FFC 1

  • 4 Link, tag RC1-7289-000CN 1

  • 5 Shaft, fuser shutter RC1-7436-000CN 1

  • 6 Lever, shutter RC1-7451-000CN 1

  • 7 Cover, shutter lever 1

  • 8 Link, fuser sensing, small RC1-8058-000CN 1

  • 9 Block, cartridge 2

  • 10 Plate, scanner duct RC1-8069-000CN 1

  • 11 Duct, scanner 1

  • 12 Guide, cable 1

  • 13 Duct, scanner, lower RC1-8328-000CN 1

  • 14 Cam, shutter RC1-8329-000CN 1

  • 15 Lever, pushing RC1-8330-000CN 1

  • 16 Spacer, slide RC1-8331-000CN 1

  • 17 Cam, slide RC1-8332-000CN 1

  • 18 Ring, spacer RC1-8333-000CN 1

  • 19 Spring, torsion RC1-8334-000CN 1

  • 20 Spring, torsion RC1-8335-000CN 1

  • 21 Spring, compression RU5-2633-000CN 1

  • 22 Spring, tension RU5-2651-000CN 2

  • 23 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 1

  • 24 Screw, D, M3X6 13

  • 25 Tag holder assembly RM1-2999-000CN 1

  • 26 Cable, memory contact 1

  • 27 Guide, scanner cable 1

  • 28 Holder, front fan 1

  • 29 Guide, cable 1

  • 30 Link, fuser sensing RC1-8059-000CN 1

  • 31 Lever, fuser sensing switch RC1-8060-000CN 1

  • 32 Spring, torsion RC1-8078-000CN 1

  • 33 Cover, interlock 1

  • 34 Cross member, handle 1

  • 35 Guide, cable 1

  • 36 Support, DC controller 1

  • 37 Holder, rear fan 1

  • 38 Holder, rear fan 1

  • 39 Plate, FFC shield 1

  • 40 Spring, compression RU5-2683-000CN 1

  • 41 Screw, tap, M3X6 4

  • 42 Power supply assembly (110–127 V) RM1-2994-000CN 1

  • 42 Power supply assembly (220–240 V) RM1-3006-000CN 1

  • 43 Shield, rear fan grounding 1

  • 44 Fan, rear RK2-1284-000CN 1

  • 45 Fan, front RK2-1285-000CN 1

  • 46 Guide, cable 1

  • 47 Lock, pressure release, front RC1-8039-000CN 1

  • 48 Sheet, drawer protective 1

  • 49 Lever, drive release RC1-8075-000CN 1

  • 50 Guide, cable 1

  • 51 Paper delivery drive assembly RM1-2962-000CN 1

  • 52 Holder, floating connector 1

  • 53 Connector, drawer VS1-7258-0007CN 1

  • 54 Clip, cable 1

  • 55 Foot assembly 4

  • 56 Connecting PCA assembly RM1-2995-000CN 1

  • 57 Lever, tag lock 1

  • 58 Spring, compression 1

  • 59 Cable, heater 1

  • 60 Cable, multi-scanner 1

  • 61 Switch, cartridge door RM1-3471-000CN 1

  • 62 Cable, facedown drive 1

  • 63 Cable, delivery option 1

  • 64 Cable, feeder 1

  • 65 Cable, cassette lift 1

  • 66 Connector, snap tight 1

  • 67 Cable, scanner power 1

  • 68 Cable, cartridge sensor 1

  • 69 Screw, M3X8 4

  • 70 Plate, reinforcement 1

  • 501 Screw, tap, binding head, M3X8 2

  • A01 Holder, connector 1

  • A02 Holder, connector 1

  • A03 Plate, tag holder 1

  • A04 IS connecting PCA assembly 1

  • A05 Spring, compression 1

  • A06 Connector, snap tight, BK 4

  • A07 Plate, formatter guide 1

  • A08 Plate, formatter guide cap 2

  • A09 Screw, D, M3X6 4

  • A10 Guide, flexible flat cable 1

  • A11 Link, duplexer flapper, 1 1

  • A12 Link, duplexer flapper, 2 1

  • A13 Solenoid 1

  • A14 Plate, paper delivery drive 1

  • A15 Gear, 18T 1

  • A16 Gear, 25T/25T 1

  • A17 Gear, 28T 1

  • A18 Spring, compression 1

  • A19 Screw, tap, M3X6 2

  • A20 Foot 4

  • A21 Support, foot 4

  • A22 Screw, stepped, M3 4

  • A23 Support, DINN board 1

  • A24 Video interface PCA assembly 1

  • A25 Connector, snap tight, BK 1

24. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 3 of 3 printer part diagrams

24. HP M5025 M5035 Internal component 3 of 3 printer part diagrams
  • 1 Cam, pad return, upper 1

  • 2 Holder, sensor 1

  • 3 Plate, frame auxiliary 1

  • 4 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 2

  • 5 Screw, D, M3X6 6

  • 6 Cable, feed sensor 1

  • 7 Left cassette rail assembly RM1-2970-000CN 2

  • 8 Right cassette rail assembly RM1-2971-000CN 2

  • 9 Plate, cross member auxiliary RC1-7264-000CN 1

  • 10 Holder, top sensor RC1-7268-000CN 1

  • 11 Guide, duplexer, front RC1-8027-000CN 1

  • 12 Holder, cassette, right front RC1-8035-000CN 1

  • 13 Holder, cassette, left front RC1-8036-000CN 1

  • 14 Cam, pad return, lower RC1-8038-000CN 1

  • 15 Guide, duplexer, rear RC1-8048-000CN 1

  • 16 Guide, path, lower 1

  • 17 Holder, power supply link guide 1

  • 18 Joint, power supply switch 1

  • 19 Link, power supply switch 1

  • 20 Rod, power switch 1

  • 21 Spring, torsion 1

  • 22 Spring, torsion RU5-2596-000CN 1

  • 23 Flag, loop sensor RC1-7144-000CN 1

  • 24 Spring, torsion RC1-7145-000CN 1

  • 25 High voltage power supply assembly (110–127 V) RM1-2957-000CN 1

  • 25 High voltage power supply assembly (220–240 V) RM1-2958-000CN 1

  • 26 Screw, M3X8 6

  • 27 Back end sensor assembly RM1-2968-000CN 2

  • 28 Right lower handle assembly 1

  • 29 Plate, cassette positioning 1

  • 30 Bushing RC1-7249-000CN 2

  • 31 Flag, top sensor RC1-7261-000CN 1

  • 32 Holder, cassette, rear 2

  • 33 Lock, pressure release, rear 1

  • 34 Support, high voltage, left 1

  • 35 Support, high voltage, right 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 3

26. HP M5025 M5035 Paper delivery assembly print engine printer part diagrams

26. HP M5025 M5035 Paper delivery assembly print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Paper delivery assembly RM1-2987-000CN 1

  • A01 Bushing 2

  • A02 Roller, paper delivery 1

  • A03 Bushing 2

  • A04 Pad, flapper 3

  • A05 Holder, duplexer pendulum 1

  • A06 Guide, interface 1

  • A07 Flapper, duplexer 1

  • A08 Plate, roller grounding 1

  • A09 Cover, facedown 1

  • A10 Spring, torsion 1

  • A11 Plate, sensor 1

  • A12 Roller, facedown 1

  • A13 Guide, sub 1

  • A14 Gear, 15T 1

  • A15 Gear, 15T 2

  • A16 Gear, 17T 2

  • A17 Gear, 18T 1

  • A18 Gear, 28T 1

  • A19 Gear, 17T 1

  • A20 Spring, compression 3

  • A21 Spring, tension 1

  • A22 Spring, tension 1

  • A23 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 2

  • A24 Screw, tapping, truss head, M 4X10 5

  • A25 Facedown frame assembly 1

  • A26 Top guide assembly 1

  • A27 Flag, facedown 1

  • A28 Flag, paper full detect 1

  • A29 Pad, flapper 2

  • A30 Guide, top 1

  • A31 Flapper, duplexer facedown 1

  • A32 Facedown roller holder assembly 4

  • A33 Holder, facedown roller 4

  • A34 Spring, compression 4

  • A35 Roller assembly 4

  • A36 Roller, paper delivery 4

  • A37 Ring, O 4

  • A38 Roller holder assembly 3

  • A39 Roller 1

  • A40 Holder, roller 1

  • A41 Cable, facedown assembly 1

  • A42 Roller, paper delivery 4

  • A43 Pad, flapper 4

  • A44 Frame, facedown 1

  • A45 Flag, paper delivery sensor 1

  • A46 Plate, ESD grounding 1

  • A47 Spring, torsion 1

  • A48 Spring, torsion 4

27. HP M5025 M5035 Lifter drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams

27. HP M5025 M5035 Lifter drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Lifter drive assembly RM1-2969-000CN 1

  • 1 Spring, grounding 2

  • 2 Plate, photosensor grounding 2

  • 3 Switch, push 2

  • 4 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 2

  • 5 Cable, cassette size 1

  • A01 Shaft, cassette input gear 2

  • A02 Connector, snap tight 1

  • A03 Box, gear, front 1

  • A04 Box, gear, rear 1

  • A05 Cover, gear box protective 2

  • A06 Gear, 39T/21T 2

  • A07 Gear, 43T/17T 2

  • A08 Gear, 43T/16T 2

  • A09 Spring, compression 2

  • A10 Screw, w/washer, M3X6 4

  • A11 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 5

  • A12 Ring, E 2

  • A13 Plate, lifter 2

28. HP M5025 M5035 Fuser drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams

28. HP M5025 M5035 Fuser drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Fuser drive assembly (print engine) RM1-2963-000CN 1

  • 1 Screw, D, M3X6 3

  • 2 Fuser motor assembly RM1-2538-000CN 1

  • A01 Shaft, fuser drive swing 1

  • A02 Gear, 17T 1

  • A03 Gear, 36T 1

  • A04 Spring, compression 1

  • A05 Plate, fuser drive swing 1

  • A06 Plate, fuser drive 1

  • A07 Gear, 31T 1

  • A08 Gear, 67T/17T 1

  • A09 Gear, 49T/27T 1

  • A10 Gear, 33T/19T 1

  • A11 Gear, 37T/16T 1

  • A12 Ring, E XD9-0233-000CN 2

  • A13 Drive estrangement gear assembly 1

29. HP M5025 M5035 Lower drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams

29. HP M5025 M5035 Lower drive assembly print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Lower drive assembly RM1-2972-000CN 1

  • A01 Plate, drive, lower 1

  • A02 Gear, 43T/26T 1

  • A03 Gear, 14T/14T 1

  • A04 Gear, 29T 1

30. HP M5025 M5035 Upper Cassette assembly print engine printer part diagrams

30. HP M5025 M5035 Upper Cassette assembly print engine printer part diagrams


  • All Upper cassette (engine) RM1-2978-000CN 1

  • 1 Guide, cassette lock 1

  • 2 Cover, cassette, upper 1

  • 3 Cam, remnant, upper 1

  • 4 Cover, back end sensing, upper 1

  • 5 Lever, remnant detect, upper 1

  • 6 Rail, attachment, left 1

  • 7 Roller, cassette rail 4

  • 8 Rail, attachment, right 1

  • 9 Slider, back end limit 1

  • 10 Cam, back end sensing 1

  • 11 Lever, back end sensing 1

  • 12 Arm, lift 1

  • 13 Cam, lift arm 1

  • 14 Cap, lift arm cam 1

  • 15 Slider, lifter arm 1

  • 16 Spring, grounding 1

  • 17 Spring, compression 2

  • 18 Link, back end sensing switch 2

  • 19 Shaft, back end sensing link 1

  • 20 Cover, width sensing 1

  • 21 Cam, width sensing 1

  • 22 Bushing 1

  • 23 Plate, lifter 1

  • 24 Plate, cassette support 1

  • 25 Rack, lifter 1

  • 26 Gear, 14T 1

  • 27 Gear, 17T 1

  • 28 Spring, tension 1

  • 29 Label, cassette control, UP 1

  • 30 Screw, M3X8 1

  • 31 Ring, E 1

  • 32 Back end limit assembly 1

  • 33 Front paper side end assembly 1

  • 34 Rear paper side end assembly 1

  • 35 Separation block assembly RM1-2983-000CN 1

  • 36 Separation roller assembly 1

  • 37 Holder, remnant, upper 1

  • 38 Spring, compression 1

  • 39 Spring, tension 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 11

  • 502 Plain washer 1

  • 503 Plain washer 2

  • A01 Block, side end size clicker 2

  • A02 Plate, back end limit 1

  • A03 Holder, back end limit 1

  • A04 Lever, back end limit lock 1

  • A05 Lock, back end limit 1

  • A06 Block, back end size clicker 1

  • A07 Spring, compression 1

  • A08 Spring, compression 2

  • A09 Spring, compression 4

  • A10 Lever, side 1

  • A11 Lock, side 2

  • A12 Spring, compression 2

  • A13 Guide, side, front 1

  • A14 Rack, side 2

  • A15 Holder, side guide, front 1

  • A16 Shaft, separation block 1

  • A17 Screw, D, M3X6 1

  • A18 Clamp, paper, middle 1

  • A19 Clamp, paper, rear 1

  • A20 Ring, E 2

  • A21 Holder, side guide, rear 1

  • A22 Clamp, paper, front 1

  • A23 Plate, paper side end, rear 1

  • A24 Spring, compression 1

  • A25 Spring, compression 2

  • A26 Body, cassette, upper 1

  • A27 Block, separation roller 1

  • A28 Holder, separation block 1

  • A29 Spring, torsion 1

  • A30 Base, separation roller A31 Cover, separation roller block 1

31. HP M5025 M5035 Lower Cassette assembly print engine printer part diagrams

31. HP M5025 M5035 Lower Cassette assembly print engine printer part diagrams

  • All Lower cassette (engine) RM1-2979-000CN 1

  • 1 Guide, cassette lock 1

  • 2 Cover, cassette, lower 1

  • 3 Cam, remnant, lower 1

  • 4 Cover, back end sensing 1

  • 5 Lever, remnant detect, lower 1

  • 6 Rail, attachment, left 1

  • 7 Roller, cassette rail 4

  • 8 Rail, attachment, right 1

  • 9 Slider, back end limit 1

  • 10 Cam, back end sensing 1

  • 11 Lever, back end sensing 1

  • 12 Arm, lift 1

  • 13 Cam, lift arm 1

  • 14 Cap, lift arm cam 1

  • 15 Slider, lifter arm 1

  • 16 Spring, grounding 1

  • 17 Spring, compression 2

  • 18 Link, back end sensing switch 2

  • 19 Shaft, back end sensing link 1

  • 20 Cover, width sensing 1

  • 21 Cam, width sensing 1

  • 22 Bushing 1

  • 23 Plate, lifter 1

  • 24 Plate, cassette support 1

  • 25 Rack, lifter 1

  • 26 Gear, 14T 1

  • 27 Gear, 17T 1

  • 28 Spring, tension 1

  • 29 Label, cassette control, lower 1

  • 30 Screw, M3X8 1

  • 31 Ring, E 1

  • 32 Back end limit assembly 1

  • 33 Front paper side end assembly 1

  • A27 Block, separation roller 1

  • A28 Holder, separation block 1

  • A29 Spring, torsion 1

  • A30 Base, separation roller

  • A31 Cover, separation roller block 1

32. HP M5025 M5035 Upper Cassette pickup print engine printer part diagrams

32. HP M5025 M5035 Upper Cassette pickup print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Upper cassette paper pickup assembly (engine) RM1-2976-000CN 1

  • 1 Cable, cassette sensor, upper 1

  • 2 Guide, paper re-pick up 1

  • 3 Lever, paper sensor 1

  • 4 Bushing 1

  • 5 Bushing 1

  • 6 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 1

  • 7 Ring, E 4

  • 8 Paper pickup roller assembly RM1-2988-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 6

  • A01 Shaft, paper pickup drive 1

  • A02 Frame, paper pickup, upper 1

  • A03 Shaft, roller, upper 1

  • A04 Arm, pendulum 1

  • A05 Spring, leaf 1

  • A06 Gear, 23T 1

  • A07 Spring, compression 1

  • A08 Cap, paper pickup, left 1

  • A09 Core, paper pickup roller 1

  • A10 Shaft, cassette slide 1

  • A11 Roller, cassette paper pickup 1

  • A12 Case, roller stopper 1

  • A13 Case, roller stopper 1

  • A14 Lever, roller stopper 1

  • A15 Spring, compression 1

  • A16 Roller, idler 2

  • A17 Guide, paper re-pickup, upper 1

  • A18 Holder, paper re-pickup roller 2

  • A19 Bushing 2

  • A20 Spring, grounding 1

  • A21 Bushing 1

  • A22 Plate, sensor grounding 1

  • A23 Plate, roller grounding, upper 1

  • A24 Roller, paper re-pickup 1

  • A25 Bushing 2

  • A26 Gear, 14T 1

  • A27 Gear, 19T 1

  • A28 Gear, 15T 1

  • A29 Gear, 16T 1

  • A30 Spring, compression 2

  • A31 Pendulum arm assembly 1

  • A32 Roller stopper assembly 1

  • A33 Bushing 3

33. HP M5025 M5035 Lower Cassette pickup print engine printer part diagrams

33. HP M5025 M5035 Lower Cassette pickup print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Lower cassette pickup assembly (engine) RM1-2977-000CN 1

  • 1 Support, frame, lower 1

  • 2 Plate, sensor grounding 1

  • 3 Lever, paper sensor 1

  • 4 Bushing 1

  • 5 Bushing 1

  • 6 Photo interrupter, TLP1243 WG8-5696-000CN 1

  • 7 Paper pickup roller assembly RM1-2998-000CN 1

  • 8 Cable, cassette sensor, lower 1

  • 01 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X10 6

  • A01 Frame, paper pickup, lower 1

  • A02 Shaft, paper pickup drive 1

  • A03 Spring, compression 1

  • A04 Cap, paper pickup, left 1

  • A05 Core, paper pickup roller 1

  • A06 Shaft, cassette slide 1

  • A07 Roller, cassette paper pickup 1

  • A08 Case, roller stopper 1

  • A09 Case, roller stopper 1

  • A10 Lever, roller stopper 1

  • A11 Spring, compression 1

  • A12 Bushing 2

  • A13 Bushing 1

  • A14 Pad, flapper 1

  • A15 Pulley 2

  • A16 Roller, paper feed, A5 1

  • A17 Belt, paper feed 1

  • A18 Roller, multipurpose, lower 1

  • A19 Flag, path sensor, lower 1

  • A20 Spring, torsion 1

  • A21 Plate, grounding lower 1

  • A22 Lever, cover sensing, right 1

  • A23 Spring, torsion 1

  • A24 Plate, roller grounding, lower 1

  • A25 Spring, grounding 1

  • A26 Bushing 3

  • A27 Gear, 16T 1

  • A28 Ring, E 6

  • A29 Roller stopper assembly 1

34. HP M5025 M5035 Registration assembly print engine printer part diagrams

34. HP M5025 M5035 Registration assembly print engine printer part diagrams
  • All Registration assembly RM1-3001-000CN 1

  • A01 Label, control position 2

  • A02 Guide, transfer, upper 1

  • A03 Bushing 1

  • A04 Bushing 1

  • A05 Side plate, registration, left 1

  • A06 Side plate, registration, right 1

  • A07 Roller, registration 2

  • A08 Roller, registration 2

  • A09 Roller, registration 2

  • A10 Roller, registration 2

  • A11 Bushing 1

  • A12 Bushing 1

  • A13 Guide, registration, upper 1

  • A14 Shaft, registration roller 1

  • A15 Sheet, transfer guide, upper 4

  • A16 Roller, registration 1

  • A17 Shutter, registration 1

  • A18 Guide, transfer, lower 1

  • A19 Gear, 12T 1

  • A20 Gear, 15T 1

  • A21 Spring, torsion 1

  • A22 Spring, tension 2

  • A23 Spring, torsion 1

  • A24 Spring, torsion 1

  • A25 Screw, D, M3X6 2

  • A26 Holder, registration 1

  • A27 Ring, E 1


  • All Paper feed assembly RM1-3009-000CN 1

  • A01 Plate, paper feed 1

  • A02 Bushing 1

  • A03 Bushing 1

  • A04 Cover, transfer bushing, right 1

  • A05 Spring, compression 1

  • A06 Eliminator, static charge 1

  • A07 Cover, static charge eliminator 1

  • A08 Spring, compression 1

  • A09 Roller 6

  • A10 Sheet, transfer insulating 1

  • A11 Guide, paper feed 1

  • A12 Spring, compression 1


  • 1 DC controller PCA assembly RM1-3459-000CN 1

  • 2 High-voltage PCA assembly (110V-127V) RM1-2957-000CN 1

  • 2 High-voltage PCA assembly (220V-240V) RM1-2958-000CN 1

  • 3 Low-voltage PCA assembly (110V-127V) RM1-2994-000CN 1

  • 3 Low-voltage PCA assembly (220V-240V) RM1-3006-000CN 1




Other Helpful Laser Printer Service Resources

Metrofuser is a leading global innovator, manufacturer of printer parts, equipment, diagnostics, repair information and systems solutions for professional users performing critical tasks. Products and services include hp printer parts, printers and printer repair training. Parts include hp printer parts such as printer fusers, printer maintenance kits and other hp printer replacement parts. The company's, customers include office equipment dealerships, online retailers, repair centers and MPS service providers nationwide. Metrofuser has been named to Inc. Magazine’s fastest growing companies five consecutive years.  Printer Service Advisers can be reached at 908-245-2100 or visit http://www.metrofuser.com

Youtube  LinkedIn  Facebook  Twitter

Metrofuser Technology Center

475 Division Street Elizabeth NJ 07201

© 2020 Copyright Metrofuser llc Privacy Policy Models   Emergency  Plum Benefits

 All trademarks referenced are the property of their respective holders and are used only to identify product compatibility. These products are not sponsored, affiliated with, manufactured by or distributed by the named trademark holders.  All model designations are for compatibility purposes only. Search Terms