HP Printer Parts Technical Support Blog

Scroll down to view articles and results.

Please consider help supporting us so we can continue helping you.

Search

HP LaserJet P3005 P3005d P3005n P3005x P3005dn Printer Parts Diagrams

Updated: Aug 1, 2019

HP LaserJet Q7812A Q7813A Q7814A Q7815A Q7816A Printer Parts Diagrams


Laser Printer Parts > Printer Parts Diagrams > HP LaserJet P3005 P3005d P3005n P3005x P3005dn Printer


  • Q7812A HP LaserJet P3005 Printer

  • Q7813A HP LaserJet P3005d Printer

  • Q7814A HP LaserJet P3005n Printer

  • Q7815A HP LaserJet P3005dn Printer

  • Q7816A HP LaserJet P3005x Printer

HP P3005 Series Printer Parts Diagrams Index

  1. HP LaserJet P3005 Cover, panels, doors Printer Parts Diagrams

  2. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 1 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

  3. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 2 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

  4. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 3 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

  5. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 4 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

  6. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 5 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

  7. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 6 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

  8. HP LaserJet P3005 Tray 1 pickup components Printer Parts Diagrams

1. HP LaserJet P3005 Cover, panels, doors Printer Parts Diagrams

1. HP LaserJet P3005 Cover, panels, doors Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Cover, DIMM RC2-0602-000 1

  • 2 Cover, right lower RC2-0603-000 1

  • 3 Cover, right front RL1-1367-000 1

  • 4 Cover, right upper RC2-0605-000 1

  • 5 Cover, engine controller RC2-0612-000 1

  • 6 Top cover assembly RM1-3720-000 1

  • 7 Left cover assembly RM1-3721-000 1

  • 8 Multipurpose cover assembly RM1-3723-000 1

  • 9 Rear cover assembly RM1-3724-000 1

  • 10 Cartridge-door assembly RM1-3722-000 1

  • 11 Hinge, left RC1-4057-000 1

  • 12 Hinge, right RC1-4058-000 1

  • 14 Spring, tension RU5-2388-000 2

  • 15 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-1490-000 1

  • 16 Face down full flag, right RM1-3742-000 1

  • 17 Face down full flag, left RM1-3743-000 1

  • 18 Control-panel assembly RM1-3725-000 1

2. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 1 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

2. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 1 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Arm, door RC1-4055-000 1

  • 2 Glide, door RC1-4056-000 1

  • 3 Duct, scanner RC1-4128-020 1

  • 4 Saddle, wire WT2-5694-000 1

  • 5 Spring, tension RU5-2407-000 1

  • 6 Laser/scanner assembly RM1-1521-030 1

  • 7 Link, laser shutter RC1-4125-000 1

  • 8 Stay, tag holder RC1-4126-000 1

  • 9 Holder, tag RC1-4127-000 1

  • 10 Spring, compression RU5-2404-000 1

  • 11 Spring, compression RU5-2405-000 1

  • 12 Clip, cable WT2-5812-000 1

  • 13 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000 13

  • 14 Cable, scanner motor RM1-4053-000 1

  • 15 Cable, memory tag RM1-4054-000 1

  • 16 Holder, fan, left RC2-0622-000 1

  • 17 Plate, fan shield, left RC2-0623-000 1

  • 18 Fan, left RK2-1499-000 1

  • 19 Foot, rubber RA0-1003-000 1

  • 20 Holder RC1-4009-000 1

  • 21 Lever, grounding contact RC1-4065-000 1

  • 22 Lever, grounding contact RC1-4066-020 1

  • 23 Spring, leaf RC1-4067-000 1

  • 24 Plate, protective RC1-4136-000 1

  • 25 Cam, contact RC1-4137-020 1

  • 26 Spring, compression RC1-4140-000 1

  • 27 Guide, cassette, front left RC2-0565-000 1

  • 28 Guide, cassette, rear left RC2-0566-000 1

  • 29 Guide, centerplate, left RC2-0567-000 1

  • 30 Stopper, feed guide, left RC2-0585-000 1

  • 31 Guide, cartridge upper, left RC2-0703-000 1

  • 32 Guide, cartridge lower, left RC2-0704-000 1

  • 33 Lever, drive release RC2-0705-000 1

  • 34 Lever, cartridge clamp RC2-0706-000 1

  • 35 Stopper, cartridge, left RC2-0707-000 1

  • 36 Spring, tension RU5-2403-000 1

  • 37 Spring, torsion RU5-2410-020 1

  • 38 Connector, snap tight, bk VS1-7177-003 1

3. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 2 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

3. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 2 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Lever, coupling RC1-4115-000 1

  • 2 Cam RC1-4114-000 1

  • 3 Lever, drive release RC1-4116-000 1

  • 4 Link, drive release RC1-4117-000 1

  • 5 Film, fuser drive side plate RC2-0649-000 1

  • 6 Duct, cartridge RC2-0590-000 1

  • 7 Pendulum assembly RM1-3748-000 1

  • 8 Drive release assembly RM1-1522-000 1

  • 9 Guide, air RC2-0648-000 1

  • 10 Stopper, fuser thrust RC2-0657-000 1

  • 11 Bushing, inner RC2-0701-000 1

  • 12 Ferrite core WE8-5516-000 1

  • 13 Motor, DC, stepping (M2), fusing RK2-1489-000 1

  • 14 Fuser drive assembly RM1-3746-000 1

  • 15 Gear, 201T RU5-0950-000 1

  • 16 Gear, 20T/20T RU5-0956-000 1

  • 17 Gear, 20T RU5-0957-000 1

  • 18 Gear, 17T/17T RU5-0958-000 1

  • 19 Gear, 19T RU5-0959-000 1

  • 20 Spring, compression RU5-2401-000 1

  • 21 Gear, 12T RU5-0394-000 1

  • 22 Spring, compression RU5-2920-000 1

  • 23 Ring, E XD2-1100-402 2

  • 24 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000 30

  • 25 Cover, main motor RC1-4108-000 1

  • 26 Cover, gear RC2-0579-000 1

  • 27 Washer, plain RC2-0652-000 1

  • 28 Motor, DC (M1), main RK2-1488-000 1

  • 29 Gear, 16T RU5-0951-000 1

  • 30 Gear, 43T RU5-0955-000 1

  • 31 Gear, 31T RU5-0960-000 1

  • 32 Gear, 65T RU5-0962-000 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005 1

  • 502 Pin, dowel XD3-2120-122 1

  • 503 Ring, E XD2-1200-802 1

4. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 3 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

4. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 3 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Bushing, transfer, right RC1-0922-000 1

  • 2 Transfer roller assembly RM1-1508-000 1

  • 3 Pad, separation, multipurpose tray RC1-0939-000 1

  • 4 Guide, feed RC1-3935-000 1

  • 5 Cover, registration RC1-3936-020 1

  • 6 Arm, pad RC1-3937-000 1

  • 7 Gear, 12T RU5-0400-000 1

  • 8 Eliminator, static charge RC1-4025-000 1

  • 9 Lever, sensor RC1-4027-000 1

  • 10 Spring, torsion RC1-4028-000 1

  • 11 Spring, torsion RC1-4059-000 1

  • 12 Lever RC1-4060-000 1

  • 13 Spring, torsion RC1-4061-000 1

  • 14 Roller, multipurpose pick-up RL1-0568-000 1

  • 15 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000 1

  • 16 Sheet, static charge RC1-4069-000 2

  • 17 Sheet, static charge RC1-4070-000 1

  • 18 Spring, compression RU5-2408-000 1

  • 19 Registration assembly RM1-3715-000 1

  • 20 Multipurpose paper pick-up roller assembly RM1-3716-000 1

  • 21 Lower transfer guide assembly RM1-3757-000 1

  • 22 Stopper, gear RC1-4189-000 1

  • 23 Spring, compression RU5-2385-000 1

  • 24 Arm, paper-width sensor RC2-0575-000 1

  • 25 Spring, torsion RC2-0576-000 1

  • 26 Cable, paper delivery sensor RM1-4057-000 1

  • 27 Gear, 17T RA0-1172-000 1

  • 28 Spring, compression RC2-0483-000 1

  • 29 Gear, 14T RU5-0409-000 1

  • 30 Gear, 30T RU5-0366-000 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005 9

5. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 4 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

5. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 4 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Guide, duplex inlet RC1-4096-000 1

  • 2 Lower paper feed assembly RM1-3759-000 1

  • 3 High-voltage PCA RM1-3758-000 1

  • 4 Paper feed guide assembly RM1-3760-000 1

  • 5 Plate, grounding RC1-4085-000 1

  • 6 Oblique roller assembly RM1-1506-000 1

  • 7 Top sensor PCA (PS901) RM1-4040-000 1

  • 8 Paper-width sensor PCA (PS903) RM1-4042-000 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005 7

  • 502 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605 1

6. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 5 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

6. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 5 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Solenoid, tray 1 (SL1) RK2-1490-000 1

  • 2 Pick-up roller gear assembly RM1-3714-000 1

  • 3 roller stay assembly RM1-1485-000 1

  • 4 Spring, torsion RU5-2386-000 1

  • 5 Cover, formatter RC2-0627-000 1

  • 6 Plate, anti-magnetic RC2-0628-000 1

  • 7 Plate, inlet/outlet (non-network models) RC2-0638-000 1

  • 7 Plate, inlet/outlet (network models) RC2-0629-000 1

  • 8 Holder, fan RC2-0592-000 1

  • 9 Static wire, fan RC2-0593-000 1

  • 10 Fan, right (FM1) RK2-1497-000 1

  • 11 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000 15

  • 12 Lever, sensor RC1-3939-000 1

  • 13 Saddle, wire WT2-5694-000 2

  • 14 Holder, cable RC2-0588-000 1

  • 15 Guide RC1-4083-000 1

  • 16 Screw, tap, M3x6 XA9-1503-000 18

  • 17 Multipurpose sensor PCA (PS3) RM1-4041-000 1

  • 18 Clip, cable WT2-5678-000 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005 10

  • 502 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605 1

  • 503 Engine controller assembly — 110– RM1-3730-000 1

  • 503 Engine controller assembly — 220– RM1-3731-000 1

  • 504 Main drive assembly RM1-3712-000 1

  • 505 Fuser assembly (110-127V) RM1-3740-000 1

  • 505 Fuser assembly (220-240V) RM1-3741-000 1

  • 506 Paper pick-up assembly RM1-3762-000 1

7. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 6 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams

7. HP LaserJet P3005 Internal components 6 of 6 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Switch, front RC2-0631-000 1

  • 2 Holder, switch RC2-0632-000 1

  • 3 Link, switch RC2-0633-000 1

  • 4 Holder, switch link RC2-0634-000 1

  • 5 Clip, cable WT2-5678-000 4

  • 6 Bottom plate roller assembly RM1-3727-000 4

  • 7 Holder, interlock RC2-0595-000 1

  • 8 Microswitch (SW501), door RK2-0534-000 1

  • 9 Cushion, right lower RC2-0468-000 1

  • 10 Foot, rubber RA0-1003-000 2

  • 11 Guide, cartridge upper, right RC2-0492-000 1

  • 12 Mount, solenoid RC2-0498-000 1

  • 13 Guide, cassette, front right RC2-0559-000 1

  • 14 Guide, cassette, rear right RC2-0560-000 1

  • 15 Guide, center plate, right RC2-0561-000 1

  • 16 Holder, option connector RC2-0562-000 1

  • 17 Guide, cartridge lower, right RC2-0700-000 1

  • 18 Stopper, cartridge, right RC2-0702-000 1

  • 19 Connector, drawer VS1-7257-007 1

  • 20 Clip, cable WT2-5056-000 1

  • 21 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000 14

  • 22 Bushing RC1-3665-000 1

  • 23 Roller, face-down RC1-3994-000 4

  • 24 Spring, torsion RC2-0665-000 4

  • 25 Plate, face-up shield RC2-0697-000 1

  • 26 Connector, snap tight, bk VS1-7177-004 1

  • 27 IC, photo interrupter (PS1) WG8-5624-000 2

  • 28 Face-down roller assembly RM1-3749-000 1

  • 29 Solenoid (SL2) RK2-1492-000 1

  • 30 Cable, option interface RM1-4062-000 1

  • 31 Delivery roller assembly RM1-1497-000 4

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005 1

8. HP LaserJet P3005 Tray 2 pickup components Printer Parts Diagrams

8. HP LaserJet P3005 Tray 2 pickup components Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Tray 2 pickup assembly RM1-3762-000 1

  • 1 Tray 2 pickup roller assembly RM1-3763-000 1

  • 2 Sensor-flag assembly RM1-3769-000 1

  • 3 Cable, tray 2 sensor RM1-4060-000 1

  • 4 Roller, tray 2 paper pickup RL1-1370-000 1

  • 5 IC, photo interrupter (PS3) WG8-5624-000 1

Other Helpful HP LaserJet Printer Support Resources

Metrofuser is a leading global innovator, manufacturer of printer parts, equipment, diagnostics, repair information and systems solutions for professional users performing critical tasks. Products and services include hp printer parts, printers and printer repair training. Parts include hp printer parts such as printer fusers, printer maintenance kits and other hp printer replacement parts.  The company's, customers include office equipment dealerships, online retailers, repair centers and MPS service providers nationwide. Metrofuser has been named to Inc. Magazine’s fastest growing companies five consecutive years

Youtube  LinkedIn  Facebook  Twitter

Metrofuser Technology Center

475 Division Street Elizabeth NJ 07201

© 2020 Copyright Metrofuser llc Privacy Policy Models   Emergency  Plum Benefits

 All trademarks referenced are the property of their respective holders and are used only to identify product compatibility. These products are not sponsored, affiliated with, manufactured by or distributed by the named trademark holders.  All model designations are for compatibility purposes only. Search Terms