HP Printer Parts Technical Support Blog

Scroll down to view articles and results.

Help support Metrofuser so we can continue helping you.

Search

HP LaserJet M4345 Printer Parts Diagrams

Updated: Jul 30, 2019

HP LaserJet M4345 CB425A 4345x CB426A 4345xs CB427A Printer Parts Diagrams


Laser Printer Parts > Printer Parts Diagrams > HP LaserJet M4345 CB425A 4345x CB426A 4345xs CB427A Printer

  • CB425A HP LaserJet M4345mfp

  • CB426A HP LaserJet M4345x mfp

  • CB427A HP LaserJet M4345xs mfp

HP M4345 Printer Parts Diagrams Printer Parts Diagram Index

  1. HP M4345 Accessories Printer Part Diagrams

  2. HP M4345 Customer replaceable components Printer Part Diagrams

  3. HP M4345 Customer replaceable components ADF and Scanner Printer Part Diagrams

  4. HP M4345 Cables and Interfaces r Printer Part Diagrams

  5. HP M4345 Memory Printer Part Diagrams

  6. HP M4345 Print cartridge and maintenance kits Printer Part Diagrams

  7. HP M4345 External Covers, Panels and doors Printer Part Diagrams

  8. HP M4345 Upper plate assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  9. HP M4345 Internal components 1 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

  10. HP M4345 Internal components 2 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

  11. HP M4345 Internal components 3 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

  12. HP M4345 Internal components 4 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

  13. HP M4345 Internal components 5 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

  14. HP M4345 Electrical forward assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  15. HP M4345 Main drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  16. HP M4345 Paper pickup drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  17. HP M4345 Lifter drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  18. HP M4345 Paper cassette tray 2-3-4 Printer Part Diagrams

  19. HP M4345 Paper feed roller assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  20. HP M4345 Registration assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  21. HP M4345 Reverse assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  22. HP M4345 Reverse separation guide assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  23. HP M4345 Delivery assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  24. HP M4345 Fuser assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  25. HP M4345 ADF assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  26. HP M4345 ADF assembly internal components 1 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams

  27. HP M4345 ADF assembly internal components 2 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams

  28. HP M4345 ADF assembly internal components 3 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams

  29. HP M4345 ADF input tray Printer Part Diagrams

  30. HP M4345 ADF separation pad Printer Part Diagrams

  31. HP M4345 ADF separation pad case Printer Part Diagrams

  32. HP M4345 ADF pickup roller assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  33. HP M4345 ADF pickup roller cover Printer Part Diagrams

  34. HP M4345 ADF mylar holder assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  35. HP M4345 ADF mylar replacement kit Printer Part Diagrams

  36. HP M4345 Scanner glass and cover kit Printer Part Diagrams

  37. HP M4345 Scanner base components Printer Part Diagrams

  38. HP M4345 Scanner flatbed unit assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  39. HP M4345 Scanner covers unit assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  40. HP M4345 Scanner carriage lock assembly Printer Part Diagrams

  41. HP M4345 Assembly locations Printer Part Diagrams

  42. HP M4345 External locations Printer Part Diagrams

  43. HP M4345 500 sheet feeder main body 1 of 2 Printer Part Diagrams

  44. HP M4345 500 sheet feeder main body 2 of 2 Printer Part Diagrams

  45. HP M4345 500 sheet feeder cassette Printer Part Diagrams

  46. HP M4345 Duplex printing accessory Printer Part Diagrams

1. HP M4345 CB425A 4345x CB426A 4345xs CB427A Accessories Printer Part Diagrams

HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Accessories Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Optional 500-sheet tray and feeder unit Q5968-67901 1

  • 2 Envelope feeder Q2438-67902 1

  • 3 Duplexer (duplex printing accessory) Q5969-69001 1

  • 4 3-bin mailbox Q5692-60503

  • 5 500-sheet stapler/stacker Q5691-60501

  • 6 5,000-staple cartridge C8085-60541 1

  • 7 Storage cabinet Q5970A 1

  • 8 HP LaserJet analog fax accessory 300 Q3701-60010

2. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Customer replaceable components Printer Part Diagrams

HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Customer replaceable components Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Output bin RM1-0940-000CN 1

  • 2 Delivery tray assembly RM1-1047-000CN 1

  • 3 Fuser entrance guide RM1-1046-000CN 1

  • 4 Fuser, 110-volt, new RM1-1043-000CN 1

  • 4 Fuser, 2210-volt, new RM1-1044-000CN 1

  • 5 Roller assembly, transfer RM1-1110-000CN 1

  • 6 Roller, pickup, multipurpose assembly RL1-0019-000CN 1

  • 7 Roller, paper-feed (cassette) RM1-0037-000CN 2

  • 8 Roller, paper-pickup (cassette) RM1-0036-000CN 1

  • 9 Cover, formatter RC1-3035-000CN 1

  • 10 Formatter assembly, new CB425-67901 1

  • NS 500–sheet tray Q5968A 1

3. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Customer replaceable components ADF and Scanner Printer Part Diagrams

HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Customer replaceable components ADF and Scanner Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI 1

  • 2 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI 1

  • 3 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI 1

  • 4 ADF separation-pad assembly PF2282K035NI 1

  • 5 ADF fan filter IR4041P007NI 1

  • 6 ADF fan-filter cover IR4041P217NI 1

  • 7 ADF mylar-holder assembly PF2282K043NI 1

  • 8 ADF front-cover flange IR4041P215NI 1

  • NS Mylar sheet kit (3 sheets) Q6496–67901 1

4. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Cables and Interfaces Printer Part Diagrams



  • 1 HP Jetdirect 620n print server J7934A 1

  • 1 HP Jetdirect connectivity card for J4135A 1

  • 2 USB cable, 2-meter standard device C6518A 1

7. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A External Covers, Panels and doors Printer Part Diagrams

HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A External Covers, Panels and doors Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Cover, duplexing-unit assembly RM1-1018-000CN 1

  • 2 Output-bin assembly RM1-0940-000CN 1

  • 3 Delivery assembly RM1-1047-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, formatter RC1-3035-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, rear RM1-1017-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, front corner RL1-0457-000CN 1

  • 7 Cover, right assembly RM1-1016-000CN 1

  • 8 Cover, right lower assembly RM1-1033-000CN 1

  • 9 Control-panel assembly CB425-60127 1

  • 10 Cover, front assembly RM1-1100-000CN 1

  • 11 Screw, tapping, pan-head, M4x10 XB4-7401-0007CN

  • 12 Switch, power RC1-3044-000CN 1

  • 13 Cover, cassette, left side RC1-3043-000CN 1

8. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Upper plate assembly Printer Part Diagrams

8. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Upper plate assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Rod, link (upper plate) RC1-2830-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, rear lock (upper plate) RC1-2821-000CN 1

  • 3 Holder, right shutter (upper plate) RC1-2855-000CN 1

  • 4 Guide, legal-size (upper plate) RC1-2854-000CN 1

  • 5 Guide, cartridge (upper plate) RC1-2853-000CN 1

  • 6 Support, cartridge (upper plate) RC1-2856-000CN 1

  • 7 Link, handle (upper plate) RC1-2822-000CN 1

  • 8 Handle, lock (upper plate) RC1-2818-000CN 1

  • 9 Cover, lock, front (upper plate) RC1-2820-000CN 1

  • 10 Block, guide support (upper plate) RC1-3102-000CN 1

  • 11 Screw, RS, M3x6 XA9-1495-000CN

9. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 1 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

9. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 1 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Laser/scanner assembly RM1-1573-000CN 1

  • 2 Screw, RS, M3x12 XA9-1447-000CN

  • 3 Cable, image scanner (print engine) RM1-1398-000CN 1

  • 4 Registration assembly RM1-0011-060CN 1

  • 5 Cable, laser (print engine) RM1-1367-000CN 1

  • 6 Cable, beam-detect to scanner (print engine) RM1-1372-000CN 1

  • 7 Lever, shutter RC1-3106-000CN 1

  • 8 Flag, shutter RC1-0378-000CN 1

  • 9 Spring, torsion RC1-0379-000CN 1

  • 10 Paper-pickup-drive assembly RM1-0034-070CN 1

  • 11 Solenoid (SL101) RK2-0269-000CN 1

  • 12 Gear, 18T RU5-0045-020CN 1

  • 13 Gear, 23T RU5-0256-000CN 1

  • 14 Guide, paper sensing (PS101) RM1-1010-000CN 1

  • 15 Spring, tension RC1-0167-000CN 1

  • 16 Photointerrupter (PS107) WG8-5624-000CN 1

  • 17 Roller, paper-feed (cassette) RM1-0037-020CN 2

  • 18 Limiter, torque RC1-2758-000CN 1

  • 19 Roller, paper-pickup (cassette) RM1-0036-000CN 1

  • 20 Spring, torsion RC1-0061-000CN 1

  • 21 Roller, paper-feed assembly RM1-0012-020CN 1

  • 22 Flag, paper-feed sensor RC1-0060-000CN 1

  • 23 Thermistor (TH3) RK2-0359-000CN 1

  • 24 Screw, S, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN

  • 25 Fan, main cooling (FN101) RK2-0278-000CN 1

  • 26 Fan, reversing unit (FN103) RK2-0280-000CN 1

  • 27 Cover, left-side, front RC1-3052-000CN 1

  • not shown Complete print engine (110 volt) CB425-69001

  • not shown Complete print engine (220 volt) CB425-69002

10. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 2 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

10. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 2 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Fuser (100–127 volt) RM1-1043-000CN 1

  • 1 Fuser (220–240 volt) RM1-1044-000CN 1

  • 2 Reverse assembly RM1-1022-000CN 1

  • 3 Holder, door switch RC1-3063-000CN 1

  • 4 Microswitch (SW101) WC4-5139-000CN 1

  • 5 Stopper, hinge shaft RC1-3124-000CN 1

  • 6 Cable, door switch RM1-1397-000CN 1

  • 7 Case, envelope-feeder connector RC1-0245-000CN 1

  • 8 Cable, envelope-feeder connector RM1-1193-000CN 1

  • 9 Hinge, door, right-side RC1-2901-000CN 2

  • 10 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-607CN

  • 11 Roller assembly, transfer RM1-1110-000CN 1

  • 12 Sensor assembly, right door RM1-1045-000CN 1

  • 13 Cover, handle, lower right RC1-2881-000CN 1

  • 14 Spacer, screw RC1-0392-000CN 2

  • 15 Electrical/forward assembly For reference only

  • 16 Fuser entrance guide RM1-1046-000CN 1

11. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 3 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

11. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 3 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Motor, dc 24-volt, (M101) RK2-0272-000CN 1

  • 2 Motor, dc 24-volt, (M102) RK2-0274-000CN 1

  • 3 Screw, tapping, M3x6 XA9-1503-000CN

  • 4 Main drive assembly RM1-1049-000CN 1

  • 5 Lifter drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN 1

  • 6 Rod, link RC1-2902-000CN 1

  • 7 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-1572-000CN 1

  • 8 Cover, envelope-feeder slot RL1-0455-000CN 1

  • 9 Cassette rail assembly, right RM1-1012-000CN 1

  • 10 Cassette rail assembly, left RM1-1011-000CN 1

  • 11 Spring, grounding RU5-2251-000CN 1

  • 12 Guide, rear RC1-2884-000CN 1

  • 13 Cover, side, rear RC1-3042-000CN 1

  • 14 Rod, switch, front RC1-2980-000CN 1

  • 15 Link, switch RC1-3003-000CN 1

  • 16 Holder, link RC1-3002-000CN 1

  • 17 Screw, tapping, truss-head, M4x16 XB4-7401-605CN

12. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 4 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

12. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 4 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Cross-member, support RC1-2911-000CN 1

  • 2 Upper plate assembly For reference only

  • 3 Cable, reverse unit RM1-1380-000CN 1

  • 4 Reverse-separation guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN 1

  • 5 Bolt, hex-head WS9-0255-000CN 2

  • 6 Cable, output device connection RM1-1371-000CN 1

  • 7 Cable, output-bin full sensor RM1-1368-000CN 1

  • 8 Cover, front stopper RC1-2823-000CN 1

  • 9 Stopper, front lock RL1-0434-000CN 1

  • 10 Support, gas damper RL1-0436-000CN 1

  • 11 Stopper, bushing arm RC1-3090-000CN 1

  • 12 Arm, door, 1 (top cover) RC1-2827-000CN 1

  • 13 Cover, door arm (top cover) RC1-2833-000CN 1

  • 14 Arm, door, 2 (top cover) RC1-2828-000CN 1

  • 15 Flag, full-detect (output bin) RC1-2863-000CN 1

  • 16 Cable, control panel RM1-1381-000CN 1

  • 17 Holder, output-device-full sensor flag RC1-2864-000CN 1

  • 18 Cover, inner front RC1-3041-000CN 1

13. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 5 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams

13. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Internal components 5 or 5 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Fan, dc controller (FN104) RK2-0472-000CN 1

  • 2 Fan, print cartridge (FN102) RK2-0280-000CN 1

  • 3 Power supply, PFC (100–127 volt) RM1-1013-000CN 1

  • 3 Power supply, PFC (220–240 volt) RM1-1014-000CN 1

  • 4 DC controller PCA RM1-1354-000CN 1

  • 5 Spring, compression RU5-2265-000CN 1

  • 6 Cable, optional 500-sheet feeder connection RM1-1370-000CN 1

  • 7 Sensor assembly, paper size (SW102) RM1-0041-020CN 1

  • 8 Swing-plate assembly RM1-0043-020CN 1

  • 9 Cable, power RM1-1375-000CN 1

  • 10 Cable, fan docking (for dc-controller fan) RM1-1376-000CN 1

  • 11 Guide assembly, flat-flexible cable RM1-1027-000CN 1

  • 12 Formatter assembly CB425-67901 1

  • 13 Screw, stepped, M3 RC1-0266-020CN 1

14. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Electrical forward assembly Printer Part Diagrams

14. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Electrical forward assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Paper-feed assembly RM1-0025-040CN 1

  • 2 Cable, flat-flexible (engine power supply) RK2-0470-000CN 1

  • 3 Cable, flat-flexible (engine power supply) RK2-0469-000CN 1

  • 4 Engine power supply assembly (100–127 volt) RM1-1041-000CN 1

  • 4 Engine power supply assembly (220–240 volt) RM1-1042-000CN 1

  • 5 Cable, duplexing-unit grounding RM1-1400-000CN 1

  • 6 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XA9-1420-000CN

  • 7 Screw, flathead, RS, M3x6 XA9-1464-000CN 1

15. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Main drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams

15. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Main drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Main drive assembly RM1-1049-000CN 1

16. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Paper pickup drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams

16. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Paper pickup drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Paper-pickup-drive assembly RM1-0034-070CN 1

17. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Lifter drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams

17. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Lifter drive assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Lifter-drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN 1

18. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Paper cassette tray 2-3-4 Printer Part Diagrams

18. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Paper cassette tray 2-3-4 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Cassette (tray 2, 3, 4 or 5) RM1-1001–000CN 1

  • 2 Gear, 20T (cassette) RC1-0331-000CN 1

  • 3 Lever, paper-size-sensing (cassette) RC1-2782-000CN 3

  • 4 Gear, 14T (cassette) RU5-0254-000CN 1

  • 5 Gear, 80T (cassette) RU5-0253-000CN 1

  • 6 Guide, cassette, front RC1-3020-000CN 1

19. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Paper feed roller assembly Printer Part Diagrams

19. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Paper feed roller assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Paper-feed roller assembly RM1-0012-020CN 1

  • 2 Clutch, paper feed, electromagnetic (CL101) RK2-0349-000CN 1

  • 3 Gear, 30T (paper-feed roller assembly) RU5-0050-000CN 1

  • 4 E-ring (paper-feed roller assembly) XD9-0132-020CN 1

20. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Registration assembly Printer Part Diagrams

20. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Registration assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Registration assembly RM1-0011-060CN 1


  • 1 Multipurpose assembly RM1-1572-000CN 1

  • 2 Solenoid, multipurpose assembly (SL102) RK2-0276-000CN 1

  • 3 Plate, main pad support (multipurpose assembly) RL1-0007-000CN 1

  • 4 Roller, pickup, multipurpose assembly RL1-0019-000CN 1

  • 5 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-0005-020CN 1

  • 6 Screw, tapping, truss-head, M3x8 XB4-7300-809CN

21. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Reverse assembly Printer Part Diagrams

21. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Reverse assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Reverse assembly RM1-1022-000CN 1

  • 2 Sensor, reverse-unit (PS109) RM1-1570-000CN 1

  • 3 Sensor, reverse-unit jam (PS111) RM1-1571-000CN 1

  • 4 Motor, crossing, (stepping) (M104) RK2-0473-000CN 1

  • 5 Solenoid, reverse-unit (SL105) RK2-0485-000CN 1

  • 6 Motor, delivery (stepping) (M106) RK2-0475-000CN 1

  • 7 Motor, reverse-unit (stepping) (M105) RK2-0474-000CN 1

  • 8 Reverse-unit PCA RM1-1379-000CN 1

  • 9 Solenoid, reversing-roller separation (SL106) RK2-0486-000CN 1

  • 10 Screw, TP, M3x4 XB6-7300-406CN

22. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Reverse separation guide assembly Printer Part Diagrams

22. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Reverse separation guide assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Reverse-separation-guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN 1

23. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Delivery assembly Printer Part Diagrams

23. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Delivery assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Delivery assembly RM1-1047-000CN 1

24. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Fuser assembly Printer Part Diagrams

24. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Fuser assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Fuser (100–127 volt) RM1-1043-000CN 1

  • 1 Fuser (220–240 volt) RM1-1044-000CN 1

  • 2 Screw, stepped RS1-9004-020CN

  • 3 Screw, M3x8 XA9-0650-000CN

  • 4 Screw, RS, M3x8 XA9-1449-000CN

25. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly Printer Part Diagrams

25. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF assembly PF2282K006NI 1

  • 2 ADF rear cover PF2282P044NI 1

  • 3 ADF cable PF2282K165NI 1

  • 4 Screw, ADF 030080FWWSNI

  • 5 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI 1

  • 6 ADF front cover PF2282P059NI 1

  • 7 ADF mylar replacement kit Q6496–67901 1

  • 8 ADF white scan background PF2282P339NI 1

  • 9 ADF mylar holder assembly PF2282K043NI 1

  • 10 ADF white mylar backing PF2282P025NI 1

  • 11 ADF, springs for white mylar backing PF2282P343NI 2

  • 12 ADF left cover PF2282P058NI 1

  • 13 ADF, springs for left cover PF2282P352NI 2

  • 14 Screw, ADF, wave 4x10 PF2245P369NI

  • 15 ADF jam-access cover PF2282P041NI 1

  • 16 ADF hinge flaps (ESD) PF2282K166NI 1

26. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly internal components 1 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams

26. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly internal components 1 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF output-bin paper stop PF2282P061NI 1

  • 2 Screw, ADF NS-SCR00029NI

  • 3 ADF output-bin-base cover PF2282P060NI 1

27. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly internal components 2 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams

27. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly internal components 2 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF hinge, left PF2282K041NI 1

  • 2 ADF hinge, right PF2282K008NI 1

28. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly internal components 3 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams

28. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF assembly internal components 3 of 3 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF jam-access latch PF2282K164NI 1

  • 2 ADF clear plastic paper guide PF2282P353NI 1

  • 3 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI 1

  • 4 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI 1

29. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF input tray Printer Part Diagrams

29. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF input tray Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI 1

  • 2 Screw, ADF, button, M3x8 IR4041P021NI

30. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF separation pad Printer Part Diagrams

30. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF separation pad Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF separation-pad assembly PF2282K035NI 1

31. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF separation pad case Printer Part Diagrams

31. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF separation pad case Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF separation-pad case PF2282K034NI 1

  • 2 ADF separation pad PF2282K035NI 1

32. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF pickup roller assembly Printer Part Diagrams

32. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF pickup roller assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI 1

33. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF pickup roller cover Printer Part Diagrams

33. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF pickup roller cover Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI 1

34. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF mylar holder assembly Printer Part Diagrams

34. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF mylar holder assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF mylar-holder assembly PF2282K043NI 1

35. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF mylar replacement kit Printer Part Diagrams

35. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A ADF mylar replacement kit Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 ADF mylar replacement kit Q6496–67901 1

36. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner glass and cover kit Printer Part Diagrams

36. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner glass and cover kit Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Scanner glass and cover IR4041K111NI 1

  • 2 Screw, scanner, M3x8 IR4041P021NI

37. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner base components Printer Part Diagrams

37. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner base components Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Scanner controller PCA IR4041K512NI 1

  • 2 Scanner fan-filter cover IR4041P217NI 1

  • 3 Scanner-fan filter IR4041P007NI 1

38. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner flatbed unit assembly Printer Part Diagrams

38. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner flatbed unit assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Scanner flatbed-unit assembly IR4041K081NI 1

  • 2 Screw, scanner flatbed 040100FNBBNI 1

  • 3 Scanner rear cover IR4041P216NI 1

39. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner covers unit assembly Printer Part Diagrams

39. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner covers unit assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Scanner left cover IR4041K114NI 1

  • 2 Scanner, spring for left cover IR4041P041NI 1

  • 3 Scanner-carriage-lock cover IR4041P214NI

  • 4 Scanner top-cover flatbed flange IR4041P125NI 1

  • 5 Scanner right cover IR4041P213NI 1

40. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner carriage lock assembly Printer Part Diagrams

40. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Scanner carriage lock assembly Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Scanner-carriage-lock assembly IR4041K102NI 1

41. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Assembly locations Printer Part Diagrams

41. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Assembly locations Printer Part Diagrams

42. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A External locations Printer Part Diagrams

42. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A External locations Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Cover, left-upper, 500-sheet feeder RC1-3200-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, rear, 500-sheet feeder RC1-3197-000CN 1

  • 3 Cover, right, 500-sheet feeder RC1-3198-000CN 1

  • 4 Number-plate assembly RM1-1456-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, front, 500-sheet feeder RC1-3196-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, left, 500-sheet feeder RC1-3199-000CN 1

43. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 500 sheet feeder main body 1 of 2 Printer Part Diagrams

43. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 500 sheet feeder main body 1 of 2 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Paper-present sensing assembly (500-sheet feeder) RM1-1455-000CN 1

  • 2 500-sheet feeder driver PCA RM1-1122-000CN 1

  • 3 Lifter-drive assembly (500-sheet feeder) RM1-1094-000CN 1

  • 4 Sensor, paper-size assembly (500-sheet feeder) RM1-0041-000CN 1

  • 5 Spring, grounding (500-sheet feeder) RU5-2251-000CN 1

44. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 500 sheet feeder main body 2 of 2 Printer Part Diagrams

43. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 500 sheet feeder main body 2 of 2 Printer Part Diagrams
  • 6 Sensor, right-door-open (500-sheet feeder) RM1-1045-000CN 1

45. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 500 sheet feeder cassette Printer Part Diagrams

45. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 500 sheet feeder cassette Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Cassette (tray 2, 3, 4, or 5) RM1-1001-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, front (cassette) RC1-3020-000CN 1

46. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Duplex printing accessory Printer Part Diagrams

46. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Duplex printing accessory Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Duplex-printing assembly Q5969-67901 1

47. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Stapler stacker Printer Part Diagrams

47. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A Stapler stacker Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Door, jam access RC1-2597-000CN 1

  • 2 Front cover RM1-0942-000 1

  • 3 Rear cover RC1-2598-000CN 1

  • 4 Jog guide assembly RM1-0947-000CN 1

  • 5 Stapler unit RK2-0507-000CN 1

  • 6 Staple cartridge C8085-60541 1

  • 7 Stapler/stacker driver board RM1-1123-000CN 1

  • 8 Paper delivery tray assembly RM1-0940-000CN 1

48. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 3 bin mailbox Printer Part Diagrams

48. HP 4345 Q3942A 4345x Q3943A 4345xs Q3944A 4345xm Q3945A 3 bin mailbox Printer Part Diagrams
  • 1 Jam-access door, 3-bin mailbox RM1-0981-000CN 1

  • 2 Front cover RM1-0985-000CN 1

  • 3 Rear cover RC1-2691-000CN 1

  • 4 Paper delivery tray assembly RM1-0940-000CN 1

  • 5 MBM driver board RM1-1124-000CN 1


Other Helpful HP LaserJet Printer Support Resources

Metrofuser is a leading global innovator, manufacturer of printer parts, equipment, diagnostics, repair information and systems solutions for professional users performing critical tasks. Products and services include hp printer parts, printers and printer repair training. Parts include hp printer parts such as printer fusers, printer maintenance kits and other hp printer replacement parts.  The company's, customers include office equipment dealerships, online retailers, repair centers and MPS service providers nationwide. Metrofuser has been named to Inc. Magazine’s fastest growing companies five consecutive years