HP Printer Parts Technical Support Blog

Scroll down to view articles and results.

Help support Metrofuser so we can continue helping you.

Search

HP Laser M3027 M3035 Printer Part Diagrams CB414A CB415A CB416A CB417A

HP M3027 M3035 Laser Printer Part Diagrams


Laser Printer Parts > Printer Parts Diagrams > HP M3027 M3035 Parts Diagrams HP LaserJet Enterprise Printers

  • CB414A HP LaserJet M3035 MFP

  • CB415A HP LaserJet M3035xs MFP

  • CB416A HP LaserJet M3027 MFP

  • CB417A HP LaserJet M3027x


HP M3027 M3035 Printer Parts Diagram Index

  1. HP M3027 M3035 ADF Document feeder and scanner printer parts diagram

  2. HP M3027 M3035 Covers, Panels and doors printer parts diagram

  3. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 1 of 5 printer parts diagram

  4. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 2 of 5 printer parts diagram

  5. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 3 of 5 printer parts diagram

  6. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 4 of 5 printer parts diagram

  7. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 5 of 5 printer parts diagram

  8. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 6 of 5 printer parts diagram

  9. HP M3027 M3035 Tray 2 pickup assembly printer parts diagram

1. HP M3027 M3035 ADF Document feeder and scanner printer parts diagram

1. HP M3027 M3035 ADF Document feeder and scanner printer parts diagram
  • 1 Control panel CB414-60101 1

  • 2 Cover, ADF CB414-67902 1

  • 3 ADF feed roller kit CB414–67904 1

  • 4 Input tray, ADF CB414-67903 1

  • 5 ADF assembly CB414-67916 1

  • 6 Scanner assembly CB414-67905 1

2. HP M3027 M3035 Covers, Panels and doors printer parts diagram

P M3027 M3035 Covers, Panels and doors printer parts diagram
  • 1 Cover, right-side (DIMM cover) RC2-0722-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, right lower RC2-0603-000CN 1

  • 3 Cover, right front RL1-1723-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, fax RC2-0726-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, I/O RC2-0612-000CN 1

  • 6 Top cover assembly RM1-3772-000CN 1

  • 7 Cover, left RM1-3773-000CN 1

  • 8 Tray 1 cover assembly RM1-3723-000CN 1

  • 9 Rear cover assembly RM1-3724-000CN 1

  • 10 Cartridge door assembly RM1-3722-000CN 1

  • 11 Hinge, left RC1-4057-000CN 1

  • 12 Hinge, right RC1-4058-000CN 1

  • 14 Spring, tension RU5-2388-000CN 2

  • 15 Tray 1 assembly RM1-1490-000CN 1

  • 16 Flag assembly, full detect RM1-3742-000CN 1

  • 17 Flag assembly, face-down RM1-3743-000CN 1

  • 18 Cover, stapler RM1-3790-000CN 1

  • 19 Cover, fax internal (fax rail) RC2-0729-000CN 1

  • 20 Paper clip tray RC2-0724-000CN 1

  • 21 Stapler door (for devices with staplers) CB414-40064 1

  • 21 Cover RC2-0727-000CN 1

  • A14 Cover, legal RL1-1366-000CN 1

3. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 1 of 5 printer parts diagram

3. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 1 of 5 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Arm, door RC1-4055-000CN 1

  • 2 Guide, door arm RC1-4056-000CN 1

  • 3 Duct, scanner RC1-4128-020CN 1

  • 4 Clip clamp, wire WT2-5694-000CN 1

  • 5 Spring, tension RU5-2407-000CN 1

  • 6 Laser/scanner assembly RM1-1521-030CN 1

  • 7 Link, laser shutter RC1-4125-000CN 1

  • 8 Stay, tag holder RC1-4126-000CN 1

  • 9 Holder, tag RC1-4127-000CN 1

  • 10 Spring, compression RU5-2404-000CN 1

  • 11 Spring, compression RU5-2405-000CN 1

  • 12 Clip, cable WT2-5812-000CN 1

  • 13 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000CN 13

  • 14 Clip, cable WT2-5056-000CN 1

  • 15 Cable, memory tag RM1-4054-000CN 1

  • 16 Holder, sub fan RC2-0622-000CN 1

  • 17 Plate, fan shield, left RC2-0623-000CN 1

  • 18 Fan, left-side RK2-1499-000CN 1

  • 19 Foot, rubber RA0-1003-000CN 3

  • 20 Holder RC1-4009-000CN 1

  • 21 Lever, grounding contact RC1-4065-000CN 1

  • 22 Lever, grounding contact RC1-4066-020CN 1

  • 23 Spring, leaf RC1-4067-000CN 1

  • 24 Plate, protective RC1-4136-000CN 1

  • 25 Cam, contact RC1-4137-020CN 1

  • 26 Spring, compression RC1-4140-000CN 1

  • 27 Guide, cassette, left front RC2-0565-000CN 1

  • 28 Guide, cassette, left rear RC2-0566-000CN 1

  • 29 Guide, center plate, left RC2-0567-000CN 1

  • 30 Stopper, feed guide, left RC2-0585-000CN 1

  • 31 Guide, cartridge, left upper RC2-0703-000CN 1

  • 32 Guide, cartridge, left lower RC2-0704-000CN 1

  • 33 Lever, drive release RC2-0705-000CN 1

  • 34 Lever, cartridge clamp RC2-0706-000CN 1

  • 35 Stopper, cartridge, left RC2-0707-000CN 1

  • 36 Spring, tension RU5-2403-000CN 1

  • 37 Spring, torsion RU5-2410-020CN 1

  • 38 Connector, snap-tight, black VS1-7177-003CN 1

  • 39 Tray, staple RC2-0725-000CN 1

  • 40 Plate, I/O RC2-0736-000CN 1

  • 41 Cable assembly RM1-4053-000CN 1

  • (not shown) Stapler CB414-60147 1

  • (not shown) Power-supply, stapler Q7429-69501 1

  • (not shown) Formatter Q7819-60001 1

4. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 2 of 5 printer parts diagram

4. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 2 of 5 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Lever, coupling RC1-4115-000CN 1

  • 2 Cam RC1-4114-000CN 1

  • 3 Lever, drive release RC1-4116-000CN 1

  • 4 Link, drive release RC1-4117-000CN 1

  • 5 Film, fuser drive side plate RC2-0649-000CN 1

  • 6 Duct, cartridge RC2-0590-000CN 1

  • 7 Pendulum assembly RM1-3748-000CN 1

  • 8 Drive release assembly RM1-1522-000CN 1

  • 9 Guide, air RC2-0648-000CN 1

  • 10 Stopper, fuser RC2-0657-000CN

  • 11 Bushing, inner RC2-0701-000CN 1

  • 12 Gear, 65T RU5-0962-000CN 1

  • 13 Motor, stepping RK2-1489-000CN 1

  • 14 Fixing drive side plate assembly RM1-3746-000CN 1

  • 15 Gear, 201t RU5-0950-000CN 1

  • 16 Gear, 20T/20T RU5-0956-000CN 1

  • 17 Gear, 20T RU5-0957-000CN 1

  • 18 Gear, 17T/17T RU5-0958-000CN 1

  • 19 Gear, 19T RU5-0959-000CN 1

  • 20 Spring, compression RU5-2401-000CN 1

  • 21 Gear, 12T RU5-0394-000CN 1

  • 22 Spring, compression RU5-2920-000CN 1

  • 23 E-ring XD2-1100-402CN 2

  • 24 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000CN 1

  • 24 Screw, RS, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN 7

  • 25 Cover, main motor RC1-4108-000CN 1

  • 26 Cover, gear RC2-0579-000CN 1

  • 27 Washer RC2-0652-000CN 1

  • 28 Motor, dc, 26.2 W RK2-1488-000CN 1

  • 29 Gear, 16T RU5-0951-000CN 1

  • 30 Gear, 43T RU5-0955-000CN 1

  • 31 Gear, 31T RU5-0960-000CN 1

5. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 3 of 5 printer parts diagram

5. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 3 of 5 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Bushing, transfer, right RC1-0922-000CN 1

  • 2 Transfer roller assembly RM1-1508-000CN 1

  • 3 Pad, separation RC1-0939-000CN 1

  • 4 Guide, feed RC1-3935-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, registration RC1-3936-020CN 1

  • 6 Arm, pad RC1-3937-000CN 1

  • 7 Gear, 12T RU5-0400-000CN 1

  • 8 Eliminator, static charge RC1-4025-000CN 1

  • 9 Lever, sensor RC1-4027-000CN 1

  • 10 Spring, torsion RC1-4028-000CN 1

  • 11 Spring, torsion RC1-4059-000CN 1

  • 12 Lever RC1-4060-000CN 1

  • 13 Spring, torsion RC1-4061-000CN 1

  • 14 Roller, tray 1 pick-up RL1-0568-000CN 1

  • 15 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000CN 1

  • 16 Sheet, static charge RC1-4069-000CN 2

  • 17 Sheet, static charge RC1-4070-000CN 1

  • 18 Spring, compression RU5-2408-000CN 1

  • 19 Registration assembly RM1-3715-000CN 1

  • 20 Tray 1 pickup roller assembly RM1-3716-000CN 1

  • 21 Transfer guide assembly, lower RM1-3757-000CN 1

  • 22 Stopper, gear RC1-4189-000CN 1

  • 23 Spring, compression RU5-2385-000CN 1

  • 24 Arm, width-sensor RC2-0575-000CN 1

  • 25 Spring, torsion RC2-0576-000CN 1

  • 26 Cable, delivery sensor RM1-4057-000CN 1

  • 27 Gear, 17T RA0-1172-000CN 1

  • 28 Spring compression RC2-0483-000CN 1

  • 29 Gear, 14T RU5-0409-000CN 1

  • 30 Gear, 30T RU5-0366-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN 9

6. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 3 of 5 printer parts diagram

6. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 3 of 5 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Guide, duplex inlet RC1-4096-000CN 1

  • 2 Feed assembly, lower RM1-3759-000CN 1

  • 3 Power supply RM1-3758-000CN 1

  • 4 Feed guide assembly RM1-3760-000CN 1

  • 5 Plate, grounding RC1-4085-000CN 1

  • 6 Position guide assembly RM1-1506-000CN 1

  • 7 Sensor PCA, top-of-page RM1-4040-000CN 1

  • 8 Sensor PCA, width RM1-4042-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN 6

  • 502 Screw w/washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605CN 1

7. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 4 of 5 printer parts diagram

7. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 4 of 5 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Solenoid, tray 1 RK2-1490-000CN 1

  • 2 Pick-up roller gear assembly RM1-3714-000CN 1

  • 3 Roller stay assembly RM1-1485-000CN 1

  • 4 Spring, torsion RU5-2386-000CN 1

  • 5 Sensor PCA, multipurpose RM1-4041-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, face-up-sensor cable RC2-0739-000CN 1

  • 7 Holder, cable RC2-0588-000CN 1

  • 8 Holder, main fan RC2-0592-000CN 1

  • 9 Static wire, right-side fan RC2-0593-000CN 1

  • 10 Fan, right-side RK2-1497-000CN 1

  • 11 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000CN 15

  • 12 Lever, sensor RC1-3939-000CN 1

  • 13 Cable guide WT2-5694-000CN 2

  • 14 Screw, tapping, M3x6 XA9-1503-000CN 15

  • 15 Guide RC1-4083-000CN

  • 16 Cable guide WT2-5678-000CN 1

  • 17 Tray 2 pickup assembly RM1-3762-000CN 1

  • 18 Fuser, 110-127 V RM1-3740-000CN 1

  • 18 Fuser, 220-240 V RM1-3741-000CN 1

  • 19 ECU, 110-127 V RM1-3774-000CN 1

  • 19 ECU, 220-240 V RM1-3775-000CN 1

  • 20 Gear assembly RM1-3712-000CN 1

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN 10

  • 502 Screw w/washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605CN 1

8. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 5 of 5 printer parts diagram

8. HP M3027 M3035 Internal assemblies 5 of 5 printer parts diagram
  • 1 Power switch RC2-0631-000CN 1

  • 2 Holder, switch RC2-0632-000CN 1

  • 3 Link, switch RC2-0633-000CN 1

  • 4 Holder, switch link RC2-0634-000CN 1

  • 5 Cable guide WT2-5678-000CN 4

  • 6 Roller assembly, bottom plate RM1-3727-000CN 4

  • 7 Holder, interlock RC2-0595-000CN 1

  • 8 Microswitch RK2-0534-000CN 1

  • 9 Cushion, right lower RC2-0468-000CN 1

  • 10 Foot, rubber RA0-1003-000CN 2

  • 11 Guide, cartridge, upper-right RC2-0492-000CN 1

  • 12 Mount, solenoid RC2-0498-000CN 1

  • 13 Guide, cassette, front-right RC2-0559-000CN 1

  • 14 Guide, cassette, back-right RC2-0560-000CN 1

  • 15 Guide, center plate, right RC2-0561-000CN 1

  • 16 Holder, option connector RC1-0562-000CN 1

  • 17 Guide, cartridge, lower-right RC2-0700-000CN 1

  • 18 Stopper, cartridge, right RC2-0702-000CN 1

  • 19 Connector, drawer VS1-7257-007CN 1

  • 20 Cable guide WT2-5056-000CN 1

  • 21 Screw, D, M3x8 XA9-1671-000CN 14

  • 22 Bushing RC1-3665-000CN 1

  • 23 Roller, face-down RC1-3994-000CN 4

  • 24 Spring, torsion RC2-0665-000CN 4

  • 25 Plate, face-up shield RC2-0697-000CN 1

  • 26 Connector, snap-tight, black VS1-7177-004CN 1

  • 27 Photo-interrupter WG8-5624-000CN 2

  • 28 Roller assembly, face-down RM1-3749-000CN 1

  • 29 Solenoid RK2-1492-000CN 1

  • 30 Cable, option interface RM1-4062-000CN 1

  • 31 Roller assembly, delivery RM1-1497-000CN 4

  • 501 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN 2

9. HP M3027 M3035 Tray 2 pickup assembly printer parts diagram

7. HP M3027 M3035 Tray 2 pickup assembly printer parts diagram
  • Tray 2 pickup assembly RM1-3762-000CN 1

  • 1 Pickup roller assembly, tray 2 RM1-3763-000CN 1

  • 2 Sensor flag assembly, tray 2 RM1-3769-000CN 1

  • 3 Cable, sensor, tray 2 RM1-4060-000CN 1

  • 4 Pickup roller, tray 2 RL1-1370-000CN 1

  • 5 Photo-interrupter, tray 2 WG8-5624-000CN 1

Other Helpful Laser Printer Technical Support Resources

Metrofuser is a leading global innovator, manufacturer of printer parts, equipment, diagnostics, repair information and systems solutions for professional users performing critical tasks. Products and services include hp printer parts, printers and printer repair training. Parts include hp printer parts such as printer fusers, printer maintenance kits and other hp printer replacement parts.

The company's, customers include office equipment dealerships, online retailers, repair centers and MPS service providers nationwide. Metrofuser has been named to Inc. Magazine’s fastest growing companies five consecutive years.