HP Printer Parts Technical Support Blog

Scroll down to view articles and results.

Help support Metrofuser so we can continue helping you.

Search

HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 MFP Printer Parts Diagrams

Updated: Oct 7, 2019


P LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Printer Parts Diagrams


Laser Printer Parts > Printer Parts Diagrams > HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 MFP Printer

  • C8519a hp LaserJet 9000

  • C8520a hp LaserJet 9000n

  • C8521a hp LaserJet 9000dn

  • C8523a hp LaserJet 9000mfp

  • Q7697A HP LaserJet 9040 printer

  • Q7698A HP LaserJet 9040n printer

  • Q7699A HP LaserJet 9040dn printer

  • Q3721A HP LaserJet 9050 printer

  • Q3722A HP LaserJet 9050n printer

  • Q3723A HP LaserJet 9050dn printer

  • CC394A HP LaserJet M9040 MFP

  • CC395A HP LaserJet M9050 MFP


HP 9000 9040 9050 Series Printer Parts Diagrams Index

  1. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 External covers, panels door Printer Parts Diagrams

  2. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Left door and diverter Printer Parts Diagrams

  3. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Right cover assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  4. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050Internal components 1 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

  5. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal components 2 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

  6. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal components 3 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

  7. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal components 4 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

  8. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Drum Drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  9. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Fuser delivery drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  10. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Carteidge lifter assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  11. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 500 sheet tray 2 tray 3 assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  12. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 paper input unit assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  13. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Registration assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  14. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Transfer roller assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  15. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Delivery assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  16. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 PCA assembly, printed circuit boards Printer Parts Diagrams

  17. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 main body Printer Parts Diagrams

  18. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 internal components Printer Parts Diagrams

  19. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  20. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 PCA assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

  21. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 1 assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

1. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 External covers, panels door Printer Parts Diagrams

1. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 External covers, panels door Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Cover, right top RB2-5659-000CN 1

  • 2 Cover, left top RB2-5660-000CN 1

  • 3 Cap, right cover RB2-5675-000CN 2

  • 4 Cover, tray 1 blanking RB2-5676-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, right rail RB2-5682-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, left rail RB2-5683-000CN 1

  • 7 Cover, right back RB2-5684-000CN 1

  • 8 Cover, left back RB2-5685-000CN 1

  • 9 Cover, left lower RB2-5687-000CN 1

  • 10 Cover, right lower RB2-5689-000CN 1

  • 11 Tray, face-up RB2-5690-000CN 1

  • 12 Back cover assembly RG5-5701-000CN 1

  • 13 Front cover assembly RG5-5702-000CN 1

  • 14 Control panel assembly RG5-5703-060CN 1

  • 15 Left upper cover assembly RG5-5705-000CN 1

  • 16 Cover, operation panel, 110 V RB2-5701-000CN 1

  • 16 Cover, operation panel, 220 V RB2-5703-000CN 1

  • 17 Tape, cover (retaining strap) RB2-5653-000CN 2

  • 18 Strap, rock block, retaining clip RB2-5655-000CN 2

  • 19 Pin RB2-5656-000CN 1

  • 20 Bushing RB2-5652-000CN 2

  • 21 Latch, roller-action RB2-5700-000CN 1

  • 22 Cover, left upper RB2-6491-000CN 1

  • 23 Plate, lock, right side RB2-5679-000CN 1

2. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Left door and diverter Printer Parts Diagrams

2. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Left door and diverter Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Diverter assembly RG5-5647-050CN 1

  • 2 Damper assembly RG5-5648-000CN 2

  • 3 Screw, M4 by 10 XA9-1189-000CN

  • 4 Cover, left (left door) RB2-6007-000CN 1

3. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Right cover assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

3. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Right cover assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Right cover assembly RG5-5737-000CN 1

  • 1 Right cover knob assembly RG5-5740-000CN 1

  • 2 Cable tray 1 RG5-5763-000CN 1

  • 3 Grounding cable, tray 1 RG5-5764-000CN 1

  • 4 Screw M3 by 8 XA9-1200-000CN

  • 5 Tape, cover (restraining strap) RB2-5653-000CN 1

  • 6 Screw M3 by 8, RS XA9-1276-000CN

4. LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 1 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

4. LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 1 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Guide, pickup RB2-5522-000CN 1

  • 2 Guide, cartridge RB2-5526-000CN 1

  • 3 Hinge mount, damper RB2-5570-020CN 2

  • 4 Hinge arm, front cover RB2-5654-000CN 2

  • 5 Cover, right door, inside RB2-5697-000CN 1

  • 6 Knob, registration, jam removal RB2-5845-000CN 1

  • 7 Front inside cover assembly RG5-5721-000CN 1

  • 8 Jam clearing assembly, fuser RG5-5700-000CN 1

  • 9 Lever assembly, cartridge release RG5-5746-000CN 1

  • 10 Foot, right side RB1-6421-000CN 2

  • 11 Foot, left side RB2-5529-000CN 2

  • 12 Guide rail, cartridge RG5-5718-000CN 1

  • 13 Screw, M3 by 6, RS XA9-1275-000CN

  • 14 Screw, M3 by 8, RS XA9-1276-000CN

  • 15 Torque limiter, spacer RB2-5759-000CN 2

  • 16 Roller, feed/separation RF5-3338-000CN 4

  • 17 Roller, PICK RF5-3340-000CN 2

  • 18 Collar RB2-5547-000CN 1

  • 19 Link, connect RB2-5528-000CN 1

  • 20 Spring, tension RS6-2285-000CN 1

5. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 2 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

5. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 2 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Front fusing mount RB2-5517-000CN 1

  • 2 Front fusing rail RB2-5515-000CN 1

  • 3 Back fusing rail RB2-5516-000CN 1

  • 4 Back fusing mount RB2-5518-000CN 1

  • 5 Spring, leaf RB2-5523-000CN 2

  • 6 Screw, M3 by 6 XA9-1275-000CN

  • 7 Fuser connector holder assembly RG5-5724-020CN 1

  • 8 Fuser power cable RG5-5771-000CN 1

  • 9 Gear, 21T RS5-0708-000CN 1

  • 10 Fuser high-voltage cable RG5-5772-000CN 1

  • 11 Feed guide, transfer RG5-5651-000CN 1

  • 12 Screw, M3 by 6, RS XA9-1275-000CN

  • 13 Screw, M3 by 8, RS XA9-1276-000CN

  • 14 Fuser assembly, 110 V RG5-5750-170CN 1

  • 14 Fuser assembly, 220 V RG5-5751-170CN 1

  • 15 Screw, M3 by 8 XA9-1276-000CN

  • 16 Toner contact assembly RG5-5717-000CN 1

  • 17 Spring, tension RS6-2299-000CN

  • 18 Arm, shutter RB2-5639-000CN 1

  • 19 Shutter, laser RB2-5640-000CN 1

  • 20 Spring, tension RS6-2296-000CN 2

6. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 3 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

6. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 3 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Screw, M3 by 6, RS XA9-1275-000CN

  • 2 Screw, M3 by 8, RS XA9-1276-000CN

  • 3 Latch mount assembly RG5-5704-000CN 1

  • 4 End paper sensor assembly RG5-5699-000CN 2

  • 5 Upper cable guide assembly RG5-7787-000CN 1

  • 6 Fan, #5, cartridge fan RH7-5306-000CN RG5-5729-000CN 1

  • 7 Right rail assembly RG5-5715-000CN 2

  • 8 Cartridge, front pressure assembly RG5-5709-000CN 1

  • 9 Cartridge, back pressure assembly RG5-5710-000CN 1

  • 10 Spring, compression RS6-2302-000CN

  • 11 Laser/scanner assembly RG5-5826-000CN 1

  • 12 Rod, switch, ON/OFF RB2-5661-000CN 1

  • 13 Left rail, upper RG5-5713-000CN 1

  • 14 Left rail, lower RG5-5714-000CN 1

7. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 4 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams

7. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Internal Components 4 of 4 Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Low voltage power supply assembly RG5-5730 RG5-7778 1

  • 1 Low voltage power supply assembly 220 V RG5-5731 RG5-7779 1

  • 2 Cable, HVPS flat ribbon RH2-5445-000CN 1

  • 3 Fan, #1, power supply RH7-5294-000CN 1

  • 4 Fan, #2, controller RH7-5295-000CN RH7-1623-000CN 1

  • 5 Back cable holder assembly RG5-5725-030CN RG5-7786-000CN 1

  • 6 Fan connecting cable RG5-5759 RG5-7783 1

  • 7 Inlet assembly (Power SW 10) RG5-5727-000CN 1

  • 8 High voltage power supply (HVPS) RG5-5728-050CN 1

  • 9 Connector assembly RG5-5779-000CN 1

  • 10 Toner sensor contact with memory RG5-5719-000CN 1

  • 11 Main cable harness assembly RG5-5722-000CN 1

  • 12 Screw, M3 by 6, RS XA9-1275-000CN

  • 13 Screw, M3 by 8, RS XA9-1276-000CN

8. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Drum Drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

8. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Drum Drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Drum feed drive assembly RG5-5656-060CN 1

  • 1 Main motor (M2) RH7-5287-000CN 1

  • 2 Screw, M3 by 6 XA9-1275-000CN

9. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Fuser delivery drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

9. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Fuser delivery drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Screw, M3 by 6, RS XA9-1275-000CN

  • 2 Lever, switch RB2-6077-000CN 1

  • 3 Motor, DC, 24V (M1) RG5-5288-000CN RH7-1622-000CN 1

  • 4 Microswitch (SW1) WC4-5171-000CN 1

10. LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Cartridge lifter assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

10. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Cartridge lifter assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Cartridge lifter assembly RG5-5741-020CN 1

  • 1 Spring, tension RS6-2298-020CN 1

  • 2 Screw, M3 by 6 XA9-1275-000CN

11. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 500 sheet tray 2 tray 3 assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

11. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 500 sheet tray 2 tray 3 assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 500-sheet trays RG5-5635-080CN 1

  • 1 Custom/standard switch RB2-5813-000CN 1

  • 2 Spring, torsion RB2-5816-000CN 1

  • 3 Screw, W/W, M3 by 29.5 XA9-0668-000CN

12. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 paper input unit assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

12. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 paper input unit assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Paper input unit RG5-5681-030CN 1

  • RS XA9-1275-000CN

  • 1 Screw, M3 by 6

  • 2 Paper pickup PCA RG5-5678-000CN 1

13. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Registration assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

13. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Registration assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Registration assembl40CN 1

14. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Transfer roller assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

14. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Transfer roller assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Transfer roller assembly RG5-5662-000CN 1

  • 1 Holder, transfer RG5-5653-000CN 1

  • 2 Roller, transfer RF5-3319-000CN 1

  • 3 Guide, transfer/pre-transfer RG5-5654-000CN 1

15. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Delivery assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

15. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Delivery assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Delivery assembly RG5-5643-030CN 1

  • 1 Delivery cross member assembly RG5-5645-000CN 1

  • 2 Delivery PCA RG5-5649-000CN 1

  • 3 Flag, sensor RB2-6037-000CN 1

  • 4 Lever, sensor RB2-6035-000CN 1

  • 5 Screw, M3 by 8 XA9-1276-000CN 1

  • 6 Fan, #3, rear delivery RH7-5296-000CN 1

  • 7 Fan, #4, front delivery RH7-5297-000CN 1

  • 8 Fan, #6, face down tray RH7-5302-000CN 1

  • 9 Lever, sensor RB2-6036-000CN 1

  • 10 Spring, tension RB2-6042-000CN 1

16. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 PCA assembly, printed circuit boards Printer Parts Diagrams

16. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 PCA assembly, printed circuit boards Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 DC controller PCA RG5-5778-120CN RG5-7780-000CN 1

  • 2 Delivery PCA RG5-5649-000CN 1

  • 3 Print cartridge memory controller PCA RG5-6996-000CN 1

  • 4 Paper pickup (PIU) PCA RG5-5678-000CN 1

17. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 main body Printer Parts Diagrams

17. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 main body Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Cover, front RB2-7648-040CN 1

  • 2 Cover, right RB2-7649-000CN 1

  • 3 Cover, right back RB2-7650-000CN 1

  • 4 Cover, left back RB2-7651-000CN 1

  • 5 Cover, center RB2-7652-000CN 1

  • 6 Cover, back RF5-3644-000CN 1

  • 7 Cover, left RF5-3645-000CN 1

  • 8 Screw, stepped RS5-9099-000CN 6

  • 9 Screw, W/W, M4 by 6 XA9-0994-000CN 7

  • 10 Screw, M4 by 6 XB6-7400-000CN

  • 11 Paper path connection unit (PPCU) RG5-6227-000CN 1

  • 12 Paper input unit (PIU) RG5-6208-150CN 1

  • 13 Feed/separation rollers RF5-3338-000CN 3

  • 14 Tray 4 vertical registration assembly (VTU/ RG5-6225-050CN 1

  • 15 Tray 4 RG5-6212-300CN 1

  • 16 Lever, standard/custom RB2-7762-020CN 1

  • 17 Caster RB2-7709-000CN 2

  • 18 Screw, M4 by 8 XA9-0732-000CN 7

  • Tray 4-to-engine stabilizing screws 0515-4318 2

18. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 internal components Printer Parts Diagrams

18. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 internal components Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Caster, back RB2-7678-020CN 2

  • 2 Caster, front swivel RB3-0304-040CN 2

  • 3 Screw, M5 by 12 XA9-0912-000CN 14

  • 4 Switch assembly (SW21) RG5-6206-020CN 1

  • 5 Paper size sensing assembly RG5-6207-040CN 1

  • 6 Screw, M4 by 8, RS XA9-0732-000CN 4

  • 7 Paper volume sensing assembly RG5-6229-030CN 1

  • 8 Screw, M4 by 6 XA9-0994-000CN 12

  • 9 Power supply RG5-6250-000CN 1

  • 10 Jet-Link cable holder assembly (see 10a, 10b, and 10c)

  • 10a Holder RB2-7662-000CN

  • 10b Cable assembly RG5-6240-000CN

  • 10c Grounding cable RG5-6249-000CN

19. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

19. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 drive assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Tray 4 deck drive assembly RG5-6228-040CN 1

  • 1 Motor RH7-1481-000CN 1

  • 2 Screw, M3 by 6 with washer XB2-6300-607CN 2

20. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 PCA assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

20. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 4 PCA assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • 1 Paper size PCA RG5-6238-000CN 1

  • 2 Paper volume PCA RG5-6237-000CN 1

  • 3 Deck controller PCA RG5-6235-120CN 1

  • 4 LED PCA RG5-6239-000CN 1

21. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 1 assembly Printer Parts Diagrams

21. HP LaserJet 9000 9040 9050 Tray 1 assembly Printer Parts Diagrams
  • Tray 1 C8568-67902 1

  • 1 Tray assembly RG5-5809-000CN

  • 2 Service cover assembly RG5-5811-040CN 1

  • 3 Roller, pickup RF5-3403-000CN 1

  • 4 Roller, separation RF5-3404-000CN 2

  • 5 Cover hooks RB2-6537-000CN 2


  • 1 Left upper cover assembly RG5-5706 RG5-5706 RB2-7336 1

  • 2 Control panel cable RG5-5752-000CN RG5-5752-000CN RG5-5752-000CN 1

  • 3 Grounding cable RG5-5736-000CN RG5-5736-020CN RG5-5992-000CN 1

  • 4 Power supply cable (HP LJ 9000mfp/9000Lmfp/9040mfp/9050mfp) RG5-5735 RG5-5735 RG5-5991 1

  • 5 Control panel assembly RG5-5734-020CN 5851-1838 5851-1838 1

  • 6 Control panel overlay left 1

  • 7 Control panel overlay right 1

  • 8 Holder, lock RB2-6495-000CN RB2-6495-000CN RB2-6495-000CN 4






1 Screw, stepped M4X3.2 2

2 Plate, crossmember 1

3 Bracket, mount 1 2

4 ADF output tray 2 RG5-6316-000CN RG5-6316-000CN RG5-6316-000CN 1

Delivery tray assembly


5; Figure 233. Plate, cover upper Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Cover, flatbed left1

6; Figure 234. 2 RB2-8054-000CN RB2-8054-000CN RB2-8054-000CN 1

Cover, left


7; Figure 234. Plate, protect Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


8; Figure 234. Rear cover assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


8A; Figure 234. Holder, document stop Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


9; Figure 234. Plate, rear sub Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

CPB protectors1

10; Figure 234. 2 RB2-8060-000CN RB2-8060-000CN RB2-8060-000CN 2

Cover, connector


11; Figure 233. Screw, M3X5 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 4

Cover, lower delivery roller1

12; Figure 234. 2 RF5-3674-000CN RF5-3674-000CN RF5-3674-000CN 1

Guide, delivery unit

Cover whiteboard1

13; Figure 233. 2 RF5-3695-000CN RF5-3695-000CN RF5-3695-000CN 1

Cover, copyboard unit


14; Figure 233. Label, jam clearing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


15; Figure 234. Screw, TP M4X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2

ADF back cover assembly 1

16; Figure 234. 2 RG5-6315-000CN RG5-6315-000CN RG5-6315-000CN 1

ADF rear cover assembly


16A; Figure 234. Hinge cover assembly RG5-6317-000CN RG5-6317-000CN RG5-6317-000CN 2


17; Figure 234. Screw, RS M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 16


18; Figure 234. Screw, RS M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 7

1 HP LaserJet 9000mfp/9000Lmfp component description

2 HP LaserJet 9040mfp/9050mfp/9500mfp component description









Cover, flatbed upper front1

1; Figure 235. 2 RB2-7933-000CN RB2-7933-000CN RB2-7933-000CN 1

Cover, front lower

Cover, flatbed lower front1

2; Figure 235. 2 RB2-7934-000CN RB2-7934-000CN RB2-7934-000CN 1

Cover, front upper


3; Figure 235. Cover, glass mount RB2-7935-000CN RB2-7935-000CN RB2-7935-000CN 2

Cover, flatbed right1

4; Figure 235. 2 RB2-8063-000CN RB2-8063-000CN RB2-8063-000CN 1

Cover, right


5; Figure 236. Screw Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


6; Figure 235. Screw, RS M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 6


7; Figure 235. Screw, M4X10 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 5


8; Figure 236. Pivot, positioning Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 4


Mount, glass alignment

9; Figure 235. RB2-7927-000CN RB2-7927-000CN RB2-7927-000CN 1

Mount, glass 3


10; Figure 235. Mount, glass 13 RB2-7928-000CN RB2-7928-000CN RB2-7928-000CN 3


11; Figure 235. Reinforcement plate assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


12; Figure 235. Screw, M3X5 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 4


13; Figure 235. Plate, base Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Flatbed glass1

14; Figure 235. 2 RF5-3676-000CN RF5-3676-000CN RF5-3676-000CN 1

Copyboard glass unit


14A; Figure 235. Plate, width index Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


15; Figure 235. Screw, TP M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


16; Figure 235. Screw, RS M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 6


17; Figure 237. Power supply assembly RG1-4153-000CN RG1-4153-000CN RG1-4153-000CN 1


17A; Figure 237. Fuse, 250V, 5A VD7-0645-000CN VD7-0645-000CN VD7-0645-000CN 1


Motor, flatbed, 24vdc

18; Figure 236. RH7-1485-000CN RH7-1485-000CN RH7-1485-000CN 1

Motor, 24vdc


19; Figure 237. Left hinge assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


20; Figure 236. Cable, guide assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


21; Figure 235. Motor bracket assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


22; Figure 237. Scanner controller cable RG5-6257-000CN RG5-6257-000CN RG5-6257-000CN 1


23; Figure 237. Sensor crossmember assembly RG5-6258-000CN RG5-6258-000CN RG5-6258-000CN 1


23A; Figure 237. Sensor, document size FH7-7423-000CN Not applicable FH7-7423-000CN 3


23B; Figure 237. Photo interrupter, TLP1241 WG8-5362-000CN Not applicable WG8-5362-000CN 1

Plate, shaft ground1

24; Figure 235. 2 RB2-7920-000CN RB2-7920-000CN RB2-7920-000CN 1

Plate, slide shaft


25; Figure 237. Flatbed sensor assembly RG5-6259-000CN RG5-7806-000CN RG5-6259-000CN 1


25A; Figure 237. Sensor, document size FH7-7424-000CN Not applicable FH7-7424-000CN 1


26; Figure 237. Intermediate PCB case Not applicable Not applicable RH5-6260-000CN 1


26A; Figure 237. Intermediate PCB RH5-3074-000CN RH5-7807-000CN RH5-3074-000CN 1

Lower delivery roller assembly1

27; Figure 236. 2 RG5-6266-000CN RG5-6266-000CN RG5-6266-000CN 1

Delivery roller assembly




All; Figure 238. Flatbed optical assembly RG5-6263-000CN RG5-6263-000CN RG5-6263-000CN 1


1; Figure 238. Cover, shield Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


2; Figure 238. Lamp assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


3; Figure 238. Plate, shield Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


4; Figure 238. Holder FFC Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


5; Figure 238. Spindle Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


6; Figure 238. Guide, cartridge Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


7; Figure 238. Edge, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


8; Figure 238. Ferrite core Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


9; Figure 238. Screw, w/washer M4X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


10; Figure 238. Screw, M3X12 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 4


11; Figure 238. Clamp, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


12; Figure 238. Screw, w/washer M3X12 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 4


13; Figure 238. Screw, TP M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 8


14; Figure 238. Screw, M4X10 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


15; Figure 238. Plate, shading Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


16; Figure 238. Flatbed sub frame assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


17; Figure 238. Flatbed lamp assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


18; Figure 238. Clip, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


19; Figure 238. Screw, TP M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 3


20; Figure 238. CCD lens assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


21; Figure 238. Lamp Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


22; Figure 238. Flatbed analog processor Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


23; Figure 238. Belt, timing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


24; Figure 238. Cable, CCD Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


25; Figure 238. Cable, flatbed Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


26; Figure 238. Cable, power Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


27; Figure 238. Inverter PCB assembly RH7-3065-000CN Not orderable Not orderable 1


28; Figure 238. Flatbed lamp assembly RG5-6323-000CN Not orderable Not orderable 1


29; Figure 238. Cover, lens RB2-7902-000CN Not orderable Not orderable 1


30; Figure 238. Cable, scanner Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


31; Figure 238. Cable, lamp Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


32; Figure 238. Bushing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


33; Figure 238. Block, slide Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


34; Figure 238. Sheet, cover Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

1 HP LaserJet 9000mfp/9000Lmfp component description

2 HP LaserJet 9040mfp/9050mfp/9500mfp component description
































1; Figure 239. Plate, support Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


2; Figure 239. Guide, harness 1 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


3; Figure 239. Guide, harness 2 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Cover, ADF feeder1

4; Figure 239. 2 RB2-8040-000CN RB2-8040-000CN RB2-8040-000CN 1

Cover, jam


5; Figure 239. Guide, I/F 1 RB2-8046-000CN RB2-8046-000CN RB2-8046-000CN 1


6; Figure 239. Guide, I/F 4 RB2-8047-000CN RB2-8047-000CN RB2-8047-000CN 1

Cover, ADF front1

7; Figure 239. 2 RB2-8048-000CN RB2-8048-000CN RB2-8048-000CN 1

Cover, front


8; Figure 239. Screw, M4X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


9; Figure 239. Screw, stepped M4X12 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


10; Figure 239. Ferrite core RB2-8678-000CN RB2-8678-000CN RB2-8678-000CN 1


11; Figure 239. Guide, I/F 5 RB2-8681-000CN RB2-8681-000CN RB2-8681-000CN 1


12; Figure 239. Guide, I/F 6 RB2-8682-000CN RB2-8682-000CN RB2-8682-000CN 1


13; Figure 239. Guide, harness Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


14; Figure 239. Screw, w/washer M4X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Holder, ADF stop1

15; Figure 239. 2 RB2-8693-000CN RB2-8693-000CN RB2-8693-000CN 1

Holder, stop


16; Figure 239. Cushion Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

ADF optical unit filter1

17; Figure 239. 2 RF5-3850-000CN RF5-3850-000CN RF5-3850-000CN 1

Cover, lamp right


18; Figure 239. Processing PCB cable RH2-5456-000CN RH2-5456-000CN RH2-5456-000CN 1


19; Figure 239. Clamp, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


20; Figure 239. Clamp, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


21; Figure 239. Screw, M4X10 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 7


22; Figure 239. Screw, RS M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


23; Figure 239. Screw, RS M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 5

ADF base cover assembly1

24; Figure 239. 2 RG5-6272-050CN RG5-6272-050CN RG5-6272-050CN 1

Base, cover assembly


25; Figure 239. Back cover assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


26; Figure 239. ADF width sensor assembly RG5-6274-000CN RG5-6274-000CN RG5-6274-000CN 1


27; Figure 239. ADF intermediate PCB RH5-3078-000CN RH5-3078-000CN RH5-3078-000CN 1


28; Figure 239. ADF sensor cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


29; Figure 239. Cable, guide assembly RG5-6311-000CN RG5-6311-000CN RG5-6311-000CN 1


30; Figure 239. ADF fan assembly RG5-6312-000CN RG5-6312-000CN RG5-6312-000CN 1


30A; Figure 239. ADF solenoid cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Fan, ADF1

30B; Figure 239. 2 RH7-1486-000CN RH7-1486-000CN RH7-1486-000CN 1

Fan


31; Figure 239. I/F cable guide assembly RG5-6313-000CN RG5-6313-000CN RG5-6313-000CN 1


32; Figure 239. Lever, sensor RB2-7943-000CN RB2-7943-000CN RB2-7943-000CN 1


33; Figure 239. Photo-interrupter, TLP1241 WG8-5362-000CN WG8-5362-000CN WG8-5362-000CN 2

Guide, back ADF tray1

34; Figure 239. 2 RF5-3682-000CN RF5-3682-000CN RF5-3682-000CN 1

Guide, rear tray


35; Figure 239. Guide, front tray RF5-3698-000CN RF5-3698-000CN RF5-3698-000CN 1


35; Figure 239. Tray, rack RB2-7939-000CN RB2-7939-000CN RB2-7939-000CN 1

1 HP LaserJet 9000mfp/9000Lmfp component description

2 HP LaserJet 9040mfp/9050mfp/9500mfp component description







All; Figure 240.

Paper pickup assembly RG5-6275-000CN RG5-6275-000CN RG5-6275-000CN 1

All; Figure 241.


1; Figure 240.

Clip Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 6

1; Figure 241.

Arm, flapper rear1

2; Figure 240. 2 RF5-3689-000CN RF5-3689-000CN RF5-3689-000CN 1

Arm, flapper rear

Arm, flapper front1

3; Figure 240. 2 RF5-3688-000CN RF5-3688-000CN RF5-3688-000CN 1

Arm, flapper


4; Figure 240. Spring, leaf RB2-7991-000CN RB2-7991-000CN RB2-7991-000CN 3


5; Figure 240. Holder, spring RB2-7990-000CN RB2-7990-000CN RB2-7990-000CN 3


6; Figure 240. Holder, separation RB2-7989-000CN RB2-7989-000CN RB2-7989-000CN 3


7; Figure 241. Spring, tension Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


8; Figure 241. Plate, bracket Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


9; Figure 241. Lever, empty RB2-8002-000CN RB2-8002-000CN RB2-8002-000CN 1


10; Figure 241. Belt, timing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


11; Figure 241. Belt, timing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


12; Figure 240. Weight solenoid assembly RG5-6289-000CN RG5-6289-000CN RG5-6289-000CN 1


13; Figure 240. Screw, M3X5 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 3


14; Figure 241. Bushing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


15; Figure 241. Bushing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


16; Figure 241. Weight assembly RG5-6298-000CN RG5-6298-000CN RG5-6298-000CN 1


16A; Figure 241. Arm, weight Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


16B; Figure 241. Weight holder assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


16C; Figure 241. Holder, weight plate RB2-7999-000CN RB2-7999-000CN RB2-7999-000CN 1


17; Figure 241. Bushing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


18; Figure 241. Arm, tension Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Belt, separation1

19; Figure 240. 2 RB2-7988-000CN RB2-7988-000CN RB2-7988-000CN 4

Belt, timing


20; Figure 241. Pulley 17T Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


21; Figure 241. Spring, tension Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


22; Figure 241. Spring, tension RS6-2496-000CN RS6-2496-000CN RS6-2496-000CN 1


23; Figure 241. Spring, tension RS6-2498-000CN RS6-2498-000CN RS6-2498-000CN 1


24; Figure 241. Gear, 16T Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


25; Figure 241. Empty sensor bracket Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


25A; Figure 241. Micro-switch WC4-5175-000CN WC4-5175-000CN WC4-5175-000CN 1


25B; Figure 241. Photo-interrupter, TLP1241 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


26; Figure 241. Screw, M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 6


27; Figure 240.

Screw, RS M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 23

27; Figure 241.


28; Figure 241. Gear shaft assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


Roller, upper delivery

503; Figure 240. assembly1 RB2-7950-000CN RB2-7950-000CN RB2-7950-000CN 1

Roller delivery2


504; Figure 240. Static charge eliminator RB2-7970-000CN RB2-7970-000CN RB2-7970-000CN 1

Flag, ADF open1

505; Figure 241. 2 RB2-7964-000CN RB2-7964-000CN RB2-7964-000CN 1

Lever, open


Lower registration roller

506; Figure 241. assembly1 RG5-6277-000CN RG5-6277-000CN RG5-6277-000CN 1

Registration roller assembly2


1 HP LaserJet 9000mfp/9000Lmfp component description

2 HP LaserJet 9040mfp/9050mfp/9500mfp component description






All; Figure 242. ADF main assembly RG5-7379-000CN RG5-7379-000CN RG5-7379-000CN 1


1; Figure 242. Shaft, support Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


2; Figure 242. Spring, torsion Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


3; Figure 242. Spring, torsion Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


4; Figure 242. Cover, cable Not orderable RB2-8031-000CN RB2-8031-000CN 3


5; Figure 242. Pin Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


6; Figure 242. Spring, leaf Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


7; Figure 242. Spring, leaf Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


8; Figure 242. Screw, M4X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


9; Figure 242. Ring, stop Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


10; Figure 242. Bushing Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


11; Figure 242. Collar Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


12; Figure 242. Clip Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


13; Figure 242. Screw, w/washer M4X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


14; Figure 242. Gear, 50T Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


15; Figure 242. Screw, M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


16; Figure 242. Screw, RS M3X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 6


17; Figure 242. Screw, RS M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


18; Figure 242. Pin, spring Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


19; Figure 242. Cartridge frame assembly Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


20; Figure 242. Clamp, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


21; Figure 242. Clamp, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1

Upper registration guide assy1

22; Figure 242. 2 RG5-6304-000CN RG5-6304-000CN RG5-6304-000CN 4

Registration guide assembly


23; Figure 242. Registration sensor holder assy RG5-6305-000CN RG5-6305-000CN RG5-6305-000CN 1


24; Figure 242. Timing sensor holder assembly RG5-6306-000CN RG5-6306-000CN RG5-6306-000CN 3


24; Figure 242. ADF sensor PCB assembly RH5-3079-000CN RH5-3079-000CN RH5-3079-000CN 1

Lever, handle1

26; Figure 242. 2 RB2-8017-000CN RB2-8017-000CN RB2-8017-000CN 1

Lever, knob

Handle1

27; Figure 242. 2 RB2-8015-000CN RB2-8015-000CN RB2-8015-000CN 1

Knob

Shaft, handle1

28; Figure 242. 2 RB2-8016-000CN RB2-8016-000CN RB2-8016-000CN 1

Shaft, knob


29; Figure 242. Spring, tension RS6-2503-000CN RS6-2503-000CN RS6-2503-000CN 2


30; Figure 242. Gear damper unit Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


31; Figure 242. Guide, edge Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


32; Figure 242. Guide, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


33; Figure 242. Screw, w/washer M4X6 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


34; Figure 242. Screw, M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 2


35; Figure 242. Screw, RS M3X8 Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


36; Figure 242. Grounding cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


37; Figure 242. Guide, cable Not orderable Not orderable Not orderable 1


38; Figure 242. ADF optical assembly RG5-6307-000CN RG5-6307-000CN RG5-7380-000CN 1

1 HP LaserJet 9000mfp/9000Lmfp component description

2 HP LaserJet 9040mfp/9050mfp/9500mfp component description


















  • All; Figure 243. ADF optical assembly RG5-6307 RG5-6307 RG5-7380 1

  • 1; Figure 243. Sheet, front 1

  • 2; Figure 243. Sheet, rear 1

  • 3; Figure 243. Screw, w/washer M4X6 2

  • 4; Figure 243. Screw, w/washer M3x12 4

  • 5; Figure 243. Damper sheet 2

  • 6; Figure 243. Cover, unit 1

  • 7; Figure 243. ADF scanner assembly chassis 1

  • 8; Figure 243. ADF shield box assembly 1

  • 9; Figure 243. ADF Lens assembly 1

  • 10; Figure 243. Plate, shading Not orderable 1

  • 11; Figure 243. Lamp 1

  • 12; Figure 243. Cover, lens RB2-7902-000CN 1

  • 13; Figure 243. Plate, heat sink 1

  • 14; Figure 243. ADF lamp assembly RG5-6322-000CN 1

  • 15; Figure 243. Cover, lens RB2-6307-000CN 1

  • 16; Figure 243. Cable, CCD RH2-5453-000CN 1

  • 17; Figure 243. Inverter PCB assembly RH7-3065-000CN 1

  • 18; Figure 243. ADF analog processor PCB RH5-3082 RH5-3082-000CN 1

  • 19; Figure 243. Screw, TP M3X6 4

  • 20; Figure 243. Screw, M4X10 4

  • 21; Figure 243. Screw, M3X8 8

  • 22; Figure 243. Screw, RS M3x6 2

  • 23; Figure 243. Cable, ADF inverter 1

  • 24; Figure 243. Flip-down glass assembly 1

  • 25; Figure 243. Plate, glass 2

  • 26; Figure 243. Screw, TP M3X6 2











  • 1; Figure 244. Intermediate PCB assembly RH5-3074-000CN RH5-7807-000CN RH5-3074-000CN 1

  • 2; Figure 244. Flatbed intermediate PCB assy RH5-3073-000CN RH5-3073-000CN RH5-3073-000CN 1

  • 3; Figure 244. Scanner controller PCB assy ADF intermediate PCB assembly RH5-3075-000CN RH5-3075-090CN RH5-3122-000CN 1

  • 4; Figure 244. RH5-3078-000CN RH5-3078-000CNRH5-3078-000CN 1

  • 5; Figure 244. ADF sensor PCB assembly RH5-3079-000CN RH5-3079-000CN RH5-3079-000CN 1

  • 6; Figure 244. Power supply assembly RG1-4153-000CN RG1-4153-000CN RG1-4153-000CN 1

  • 7; Figure 244. ADF analog processor PCB RH5-3082-000CN RH5-3082-000CN 1

  • 8; Figure 244. Inverter PCB assembly RH7-3065-000CN 1

  • 9; Figure 244. ADF width sensor assembly RG5-6274-000CN RG5-6274-000CN RG5-6274-000CN 1












  • 1 Booklet bin (booklet-tray assembly) 4G1-4986-000CN 1

  • 2 Stapling unit (stapling assembly) 4G1-5218-000CN 1

  • 3 Folding mechanism (folding assembly/booklet maker) 4G1-5166-000CN 1













  • 1 Product-attachment latch (latch plate assembly) 4G1-4988-000CN 1

  • 2 Low voltage PCB cable 4H1-6581-000CN 1

  • 3 Power supply, low voltage (includes power cord) 4G1-5170-000CN 1

  • 4 Attachment rod (rail) assembly 4G1-5252-000CN 1

  • 5 Stationary extended caster 4G1-5178-000CN 1

  • 6 Stationary caster 4G1-5174-000CN 1

  • 7 Adjustable casters (levelers) 4G1-5175-000CN 2

  • 8 Foot cover (panel foot) 4F1-2090-000CN 1











  • 1 Stacker bin (stack tray assembly) 4G1-5171-000CN 1

  • 2 Upper panel assembly (top door) 4G1-5164-000CN 1

  • 3 Back cover (rear-panel assembly) 4G1-4984-000CN 1

  • 4 Flipper assembly (reverse assembly) 4G1-5219-000CN 1

  • 5 Paper guide wire 4B1-0626-000CN 1

  • 6 Front cover (front-panel assembly) 4G1-4983-000CN 1

  • 7 Folding knob 4A1-7294-000CN 1

  • 8 Product-release handle (latching handle) 4B1-0670-000CN 1

  • 9 Stapler door (door front) 4G1-5172-000CN 1

  • 10 Booklet bin (booklet-tray assembly) 4G1-4986-000CN 1














Metrofuser is a leading global innovator, manufacturer of printer parts, equipment, diagnostics, repair information and systems solutions for professional users performing critical tasks. Products and services include hp printer parts, printers and printer repair training. Parts include hp printer parts such as printer fusers, printer maintenance kits and other hp printer replacement parts.  The company's, customers include office equipment dealerships, online retailers, repair centers and MPS service providers nationwide. Metrofuser has been named to Inc. Magazine’s fastest growing companies five consecutive years

Recent Posts

See All